GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jordan edwards | St Peter's Girls Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Divine Makhubedu | KPM TENNIS CLUB | No | - | |
- | Janine ramiah | ZA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jana Jordaan | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
[13] | Annemie Roux | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
[16] | Caelan Bredenkamp | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Okuhle Mbuyisa | ZA | Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) | No | - |
- | Neriya Nayager | ZA | Harmelia Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Layla Du Plessis | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Gitta-mè Victor | Riaan Venter Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Botshelo Diseko | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Shabaddeep Nanra | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
[12] | Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
[14] | Nina Pieterse | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kuhle Langa | ZA | No | - | |
- | Chiara Merven | ZA | Italian Club Bedfordview | No | - |
- | Zene Claasen | Elarduspark Primary | No | - | |
[7] | Jenna Theron | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Ashley Taylor | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Arethusa Sun | Crawford Primary | No | - | |
- | Sofia Kamalie | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Alicia Adams | ZA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | No | - |
[15] | Annabelle van der Merwe | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - | |
[9] | Kayleigh Stayt | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Isabella Molyneaux | ZA | Kilarney | No | - |
- | Kutlwano Khaditsoe | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jancke Greyling | Garsfontein Primary | No | - | |
[4] | Marjan Japarova | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
[8] | Courtney Kemp | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jane du Preez | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dibuseng Ramoleko | Craighall Tennis Club | No | - | |
[11] | Emmly George | ZW | Bulawayo Athletic Club | No | - |
[10] | Isabelle Van wyk | ZA | Lynnwood Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Marga Holtzhausen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tsebo Motsididi | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mika Keet | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
[2] | Roxy Bredenkamp | ZA | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Lyndsey Philipps | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-07-04 8:00am | A2 | LindH - Court 1 |
Divine Makhubedu
|
Janine ramiah
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-07-04 8:00am | A15 | LindH - Court 2 |
Chiara Merven
|
Zene Claasen
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2023-07-04 8:00am | A19 | LindH - Court 3 |
Sofia Kamalie
|
Alicia Adams
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-07-04 8:00am | A23 | LindH - Court 4 |
Kutlwano Khaditsoe
|
Jancke Greyling
|
No Result |
2023-07-04 8:00am | A31 | LindH - Court 5 |
Tsebo Motsididi
|
Mika Keet
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2023-07-04 11:00am | A33 | LindH - Court 5 |
Jordan edwards [1]
|
Janine ramiah
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-07-04 8:00am | A34 | LindH - Court 6 |
Jana Jordaan
|
Annemie Roux [13]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-07-04 9:30am | A35 | LindH - Court 1 |
Caelan Bredenkamp [16]
|
Okuhle Mbuyisa
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-07-04 9:30am | A36 | LindH - Court 2 |
Neriya Nayager
|
Layla Du Plessis [6]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-07-04 9:30am | A37 | LindH - Court 3 |
Gitta-mè Victor [3]
|
Botshelo Diseko
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-07-04 9:30am | A38 | LindH - Court 4 |
Shabaddeep Nanra
|
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [12]
|
7-6, 2-6, 3-6 |
2023-07-04 9:30am | A39 | LindH - Court 5 |
Nina Pieterse [14]
|
Kuhle Langa
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-07-04 11:00am | A40 | LindH - Court 6 |
Chiara Merven
|
Jenna Theron [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-07-04 9:30am | A41 | LindH - Court 6 |
Ashley Taylor [5]
|
Arethusa Sun
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-07-04 12:30pm | A42 | LindH - Court 1 |
Sofia Kamalie
|
Annabelle van der Merwe [15]
|
5-7, 6-2, 7-6 |
2023-07-04 11:00am | A43 | LindH - Court 1 |
Kayleigh Stayt [9]
|
Isabella Molyneaux
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-07-04 11:00am | A45 | LindH - Court 2 |
Courtney Kemp [8]
|
Jane du Preez
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-07-04 11:00am | A46 | LindH - Court 3 |
Dibuseng Ramoleko
|
Emmly George [11]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-07-04 11:00am | A47 | LindH - Court 4 |
Isabelle Van wyk [10]
|
Marga Holtzhausen
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2023-07-04 12:30pm | A48 | LindH - Court 3 |
Tsebo Motsididi
|
Roxy Bredenkamp [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-07-05 9:30am | A49 | LindH - Court 1 |
Jordan edwards [1]
|
Jana Jordaan
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2023-07-05 9:30am | A50 | LindH - Court 2 |
Caelan Bredenkamp [16]
|
Layla Du Plessis [6]
|
6-7(2), 2-6 |
2023-07-05 9:30am | A51 | LindH - Court 3 |
Gitta-mè Victor [3]
|
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [12]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-07-05 9:30am | A52 | LindH - Court 4 |
Kuhle Langa
|
Jenna Theron [7]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-07-05 9:30am | A53 | LindH - Court 5 |
Ashley Taylor [5]
|
Sofia Kamalie
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-07-05 9:30am | A54 | LindH - Court 6 |
Kayleigh Stayt [9]
|
Marjan Japarova [4]
|
7-6, 5-7, 2-6 |
2023-07-05 11:00am | A55 | LindH - Court 1 |
Courtney Kemp [8]
|
Emmly George [11]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2023-07-05 11:00am | A56 | LindH - Court 2 |
Isabelle Van wyk [10]
|
Roxy Bredenkamp [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-07-06 9:30am | A57 | LindH - Court 3 |
Jordan edwards [1]
|
Layla Du Plessis [6]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-07-06 9:30am | A58 | LindH - Court 4 |
Gitta-mè Victor [3]
|
Jenna Theron [7]
|
3-6, 6-1, 5-7 |
2023-07-06 9:30am | A59 | LindH - Court 5 |
Ashley Taylor [5]
|
Marjan Japarova [4]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-07-06 9:30am | A60 | LindH - Court 6 |
Emmly George [11]
|
Roxy Bredenkamp [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-07-07 9:30am | A61 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Jordan edwards [1]
|
Jenna Theron [7]
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-3 |
2023-07-07 9:30am | A62 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Ashley Taylor [5]
|
Roxy Bredenkamp [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-07-08 9:00am | A63 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Jordan edwards [1]
|
Roxy Bredenkamp [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-07-08 9:00am | B1 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Jenna Theron [7]
|
Ashley Taylor [5]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2023-07-07 8:00am | C1 | LindH - Court 1 |
Layla Du Plessis [6]
|
Gitta-mè Victor [3]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2023-07-07 8:00am | C2 | LindH - Court 2 |
Marjan Japarova [4]
|
Emmly George [11]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-07-07 11:00am | C3 | LindH - Court 6 |
Gitta-mè Victor [3]
|
Marjan Japarova [4]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-07-07 11:00am | D1 | LindH - Court 5 |
Layla Du Plessis [6]
|
Emmly George [11]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2023-07-06 8:00am | E1 | LindH - Court 2 |
Jana Jordaan
|
Caelan Bredenkamp [16]
|
6-0, 1-6, 8-10 |
2023-07-06 8:00am | E2 | LindH - Court 1 |
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [12]
|
Kuhle Langa
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-07-06 8:00am | E3 | LindH - Court 4 |
Sofia Kamalie
|
Kayleigh Stayt [9]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2023-07-06 8:00am | E4 | LindH - Court 5 |
Courtney Kemp [8]
|
Isabelle Van wyk [10]
|
6-7(5), 2-6 |
2023-07-06 12:30pm | E5 | LindH - Court 2 |
Caelan Bredenkamp [16]
|
Kuhle Langa
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-07-06 12:30pm | E6 | LindH - Court 3 |
Kayleigh Stayt [9]
|
Isabelle Van wyk [10]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2023-07-07 8:00am | E7 | LindH - Court 6 |
Kuhle Langa
|
Kayleigh Stayt [9]
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-7 |
2023-07-07 9:30am | F1 | LindH - Court 1 |
Caelan Bredenkamp [16]
|
Isabelle Van wyk [10]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2023-07-06 12:30pm | G1 | LindH - Court 4 |
Jana Jordaan
|
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [12]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-07-06 12:30pm | G2 | LindH - Court 5 |
Sofia Kamalie
|
Courtney Kemp [8]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-07-07 9:30am | G3 | LindH - Court 2 |
Jana Jordaan
|
Courtney Kemp [8]
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2023-07-07 9:30am | H1 | LindH - Court 3 |
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [12]
|
Sofia Kamalie
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-07-05 8:00am | I1 | LindH - Court 1 |
Janine ramiah
|
Annemie Roux [13]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2023-07-05 8:00am | I2 | LindH - Court 2 |
Okuhle Mbuyisa
|
Neriya Nayager
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-6 |
2023-07-05 8:00am | I3 | LindH - Court 3 |
Botshelo Diseko
|
Shabaddeep Nanra
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-07-05 8:00am | I4 | LindH - Court 4 |
Nina Pieterse [14]
|
Chiara Merven
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-07-05 8:00am | I5 | LindH - Court 5 |
Arethusa Sun
|
Annabelle van der Merwe [15]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | I7 | LindH - Court 6 |
Jane du Preez
|
Dibuseng Ramoleko
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-07-05 11:00am | I8 | LindH - Court 3 |
Marga Holtzhausen
|
Tsebo Motsididi
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2023-07-06 8:00am | I9 | LindH - Court 6 |
Annemie Roux [13]
|
Okuhle Mbuyisa
|
7-6, 6-0 |
2023-07-06 8:00am | I10 | LindH - Court 3 |
Botshelo Diseko
|
Nina Pieterse [14]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2023-07-06 9:30am | I11 | LindH - Court 2 |
Annabelle van der Merwe [15]
|
Isabella Molyneaux
|
6-3, 3-6, 6-10 |
2023-07-06 9:30am | I12 | LindH - Court 1 |
Jane du Preez
|
Tsebo Motsididi
|
6-2, 1-6, 1-10 |
2023-07-06 2:00pm | I13 | LindH - Court 4 |
Annemie Roux [13]
|
Botshelo Diseko
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-07-06 2:00pm | I14 | LindH - Court 5 |
Isabella Molyneaux
|
Tsebo Motsididi
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2023-07-07 9:30am | I15 | LindH - Court 5 |
Botshelo Diseko
|
Tsebo Motsididi
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-07-07 9:30am | J1 | LindH - Court 6 |
Annemie Roux [13]
|
Isabella Molyneaux
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-07-06 2:00pm | K1 | LindH - Court 6 |
Okuhle Mbuyisa
|
Nina Pieterse [14]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2023-07-06 3:00pm | K2 | LindH - Court 1 |
Annabelle van der Merwe [15]
|
Jane du Preez
|
6-3, 2-6, 7-10 |
2023-07-07 11:00am | K3 | LindH - Court 1 |
Nina Pieterse [14]
|
Jane du Preez
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-07-07 11:00am | L1 | LindH - Court 2 |
Okuhle Mbuyisa
|
Annabelle van der Merwe [15]
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2023-07-06 11:00am | M1 | LindH - Court 3 |
Janine ramiah
|
Neriya Nayager
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2023-07-06 11:00am | M2 | LindH - Court 4 |
Shabaddeep Nanra
|
Chiara Merven
|
6-3, 7-6 |
N/A | M5 | LindH - Court 3 |
Neriya Nayager
|
Shabaddeep Nanra
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-07-06 11:00am | M6 | LindH - Court 6 |
Arethusa Sun
|
Marga Holtzhausen
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-07-07 11:00am | M7 | LindH - Court 3 |
Neriya Nayager
|
Marga Holtzhausen
|
4-6, 6-4, 8-10 |
2023-07-07 8:00am | O1 | LindH - Court 4 |
Janine ramiah
|
Chiara Merven
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-07-05 11:00am | Q29 | LindH - Court 5 |
Divine Makhubedu
|
Zene Claasen
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-07-05 11:00am | Q30 | LindH - Court 6 |
Alicia Adams
|
Mika Keet
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-07-06 11:00am | Q31 | LindH - Court 5 |
Zene Claasen
|
Mika Keet
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2023-07-06 11:00am | R1 | LindH - Court 4 |
Divine Makhubedu
|
Alicia Adams
|
2-6, 2-6 |