BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alexander Bell | North West | Hlumani Kekana | No | - | |
[1] | Hlumani Kekana | ZA | Curro Brakenfell | Alexander Bell | No | - |
[2] | Keegan Groenewald | ZA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | Vladimir Ignjatov | No | - |
[2] | Vladimir Ignjatov | ZA | Keegan Groenewald | No | - | |
[3] | Anrich Campher | Fairland Tennis Club | Kristian van Gaalen | No | - | |
[3] | Kristian van Gaalen | Laerskool Fairland | Anrich Campher | No | - | |
[4] | George Mandala | Sandton Sports Club | Zian Grobler | No | - | |
[4] | Zian Grobler | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | George Mandala | No | - | |
- | Jared Eybers | Elarduspark Primary | Joshua Mijatovic | No | - | |
- | Kganya Lepekola | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Keabetswe Ntswana | No | - |
- | Joshua Mijatovic | Elarduspark Primary | Jared Eybers | No | - | |
- | Keabetswe Ntswana | Atteridgevile Tennis Club | Kganya Lepekola | No | - | |
- | Danniel Theron | ZA | Elarduspark Primary | Ludwig Pohl | No | - |
- | Hanno Barnard | ZA | Garsfontein Primary | Xavier Rousseau | No | - |
- | Rocco van Tonder | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | Ettienne Pienaar | No | - |
- | Louis Holtzhausen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | Kyle Pienaar | No | - |
- | Ettienne Pienaar | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Rocco van Tonder | No | - | |
- | Kyle Pienaar | ZA | Fairland | Louis Holtzhausen | No | - |
- | Ludwig Pohl | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Danniel Theron | No | - | |
- | Xavier Rousseau | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Hanno Barnard | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-07-05 2:00pm | A2 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Kganya Lepekola
Keabetswe Ntswana
|
Danniel Theron
Ludwig Pohl
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2023-07-05 2:00pm | A7 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Hanno Barnard
Xavier Rousseau
|
Joshua Mijatovic
Jared Eybers
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-07-05 4:00pm | A9 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Alexander Bell [1]
Hlumani Kekana [1]
|
Danniel Theron
Ludwig Pohl
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-07-05 2:00pm | A10 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Zian Grobler [4]
George Mandala [4]
|
Louis Holtzhausen
Kyle Pienaar
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-07-05 2:00pm | A11 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Ettienne Pienaar
Rocco van Tonder
|
Kristian van Gaalen [3]
Anrich Campher [3]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2023-07-05 4:00pm | A12 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Joshua Mijatovic
Jared Eybers
|
Vladimir Ignjatov [2]
Keegan Groenewald [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-07-06 2:00pm | A13 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Alexander Bell [1]
Hlumani Kekana [1]
|
Louis Holtzhausen
Kyle Pienaar
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-07-06 2:00pm | A14 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Kristian van Gaalen [3]
Anrich Campher [3]
|
Vladimir Ignjatov [2]
Keegan Groenewald [2]
|
3-6, 6-1, 8-10 |
2023-07-07 2:00pm | A15 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Alexander Bell [1]
Hlumani Kekana [1]
|
Vladimir Ignjatov [2]
Keegan Groenewald [2]
|
6-2, 6-4 |