Mens A
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Max Endjala | NA | Wanderers Squash Club (Windhoek) | No | - |
[2] | Le-Hugo van Rooyen | NA | Wanderers Squash Club (Windhoek) | No | - |
[3] | Franco Lambert | Klein Windhoek Squash Club | No | - | |
[4] | Steven Berry | NA | Klein Windhoek Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Andreas Eggert | NA | Klein Windhoek Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | Daniel Conradie | ZA | Klein Windhoek Squash Club | No | - |
[8] | Stockley Van Horsten | NA | Wanderers Squash Club (Windhoek) | No | - |
- | Clinton McElhone | No | - | ||
- | Rowan McNamara | NA | Klein Windhoek Squash Club | No | - |
- | Abdul Gester | NA | Wanderers Squash Club (Windhoek) | No | - |
- | francois JNR | NA | Wanderers Squash Club (Windhoek) | No | - |
- | Jonathan Abbott | No | - | ||
- | Henco Serdyn | NA | Wanderers Squash Club (Windhoek) | No | - |
- | Nicholas Berry | NA | Wanderers Squash Club (Windhoek) | No | - |
- | Karel Esterhuizen | Wanderers Squash Club (Windhoek) | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-06-07 5:30pm | A1 | WSC - BDO |
Max Endjala [1]
|
|
|
2024-06-07 5:30pm | A2 | WSC - PUPKEWITZ |
Le-Hugo van Rooyen [2]
|
francois JNR
|
3-0 |
2024-06-07 6:00pm | A3 | WSC - VISIONS |
Franco Lambert [3]
|
Karel Esterhuizen
|
11-6, 11-8, 11-6 |
2024-06-07 6:00pm | A4 | WSC - SANLAM |
Steven Berry [4]
|
Rowan McNamara
|
11-4, 11-5, 11-5 |
2024-06-07 6:00pm | A5 | WSC - BDO |
Andreas Eggert [5]
|
Abdul Gester
|
13-11, 10-12, 9-11, 11-8, 11-7 |
2024-06-07 6:00pm | A6 | WSC - PUPKEWITZ |
Daniel Conradie [6]
|
Jonathan Abbott
|
11-3, 8-11, 9-11, 10-12 |
2024-06-07 6:30pm | A7 | WSC - VISIONS |
Stockley Van Horsten [8]
|
Henco Serdyn
|
11-3, 9-11, 11-8, 11-2 |
2024-06-07 6:30pm | A8 | WSC - SANLAM |
Nicholas Berry
|
Clinton McElhone
|
5-11, 7-11, 17-15, 11-5, 11-2 |
2024-06-08 11:00am | A9 | WSC - BDO |
Max Endjala [1]
|
Nicholas Berry
|
11-1, 11-5, 11-3 |
2024-06-08 10:30am | A10 | WSC - BDO |
Le-Hugo van Rooyen [2]
|
Stockley Van Horsten [8]
|
11-2, 12-10, 5-11, 11-4 |
2024-06-08 11:30am | A11 | WSC - BDO |
Franco Lambert [3]
|
Jonathan Abbott
|
5-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9, 11-6 |
2024-06-08 11:00am | A12 | WSC - SANLAM |
Steven Berry [4]
|
Andreas Eggert [5]
|
12-10, 11-5, 11-6 |
2024-06-08 10:30am | A13 | WSC - BDO |
Clinton McElhone
|
|
|
2024-06-08 10:00am | A14 | WSC - SANLAM |
Henco Serdyn
|
francois JNR
|
5-11, 6-11, 5-11 |
2024-06-08 10:30am | A15 | WSC - VISIONS |
Daniel Conradie [6]
|
Karel Esterhuizen
|
11-8, 6-11, 11-7, 11-9 |
2024-06-08 10:30am | A16 | WSC - SANLAM |
Abdul Gester
|
Rowan McNamara
|
4-11, 10-12, 8-11 |
2024-06-08 1:00pm | A17 | WSC - SANLAM |
Max Endjala [1]
|
Steven Berry [4]
|
7-11, 11-4, 11-3, 11-2 |
2024-06-08 1:30pm | A18 | WSC - BDO |
Le-Hugo van Rooyen [2]
|
Franco Lambert [3]
|
11-2, 11-7, 11-3 |
2024-06-08 12:30pm | A19 | WSC - SANLAM |
Andreas Eggert [5]
|
Nicholas Berry
|
8-11, 6-11, 10-12 |
2024-06-08 1:00pm | A20 | WSC - VISIONS |
Jonathan Abbott
|
Stockley Van Horsten [8]
|
1-3 |
2024-06-08 1:30pm | A21 | WSC - VISIONS |
Clinton McElhone
|
Rowan McNamara
|
11-13, 11-8, 11-7, 4-11, 11-9 |
2024-06-08 1:00pm | A22 | WSC - BDO |
francois JNR
|
Daniel Conradie [6]
|
12-14, 11-9, 11-7, 11-7 |
2024-06-08 1:00pm | A23 | WSC - BDO |
Abdul Gester
|
|
|
2024-06-08 12:30pm | A24 | WSC - PUPKEWITZ |
Karel Esterhuizen
|
Henco Serdyn
|
11-7, 6-11, 12-14, 10-12 |
2024-06-08 5:30pm | A25 | WSC - SANLAM |
Max Endjala [1]
|
Le-Hugo van Rooyen [2]
|
3-0 |
2024-06-08 4:00pm | A26 | WSC - SANLAM |
Franco Lambert [3]
|
Steven Berry [4]
|
1-3 |
2024-06-08 3:00pm | A27 | WSC - PUPKEWITZ |
Nicholas Berry
|
Stockley Van Horsten [8]
|
11-6, 11-9, 1-11, 5-11, 11-13 |
2024-06-08 3:30pm | A28 | WSC - BDO |
Jonathan Abbott
|
Andreas Eggert [5]
|
11-13, 6-11, 7-11 |
2024-06-08 3:00pm | A29 | WSC - SANLAM |
Clinton McElhone
|
francois JNR
|
11-1, 11-2, 11-4 |
2024-06-08 3:30pm | A30 | WSC - VISIONS |
Daniel Conradie [6]
|
Rowan McNamara
|
5-11, 8-11, 11-7, 2-11 |
2024-06-08 2:30pm | A31 | WSC - PUPKEWITZ |
Abdul Gester
|
Henco Serdyn
|
9-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-8 |
2024-06-08 3:00pm | A32 | WSC - BDO |
Karel Esterhuizen
|
|