Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Matthew MacInnis YWCA Fitness + Racquet Club No -
- Duncan Macaulay IE No -
- Neil Perk CA YWCA Fitness + Racquet Club No -
[7] Bryan Askin Evergreen Squash Club No -
[5] James Toth CA West Coast Squash Academy/Sport Central No -
- Amer Khakwany CA YWCA Fitness + Racquet Club No -
- Michael Borden CA YWCA Fitness + Racquet Club No -
[3] Kamil Dubienski Vancouver Racquets Club No -
[4] Andy Au-Yeung HK Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Andrew Jones CA YWCA Fitness + Racquet Club No -
- Stephen Hui CA YWCA Fitness + Racquet Club No -
- Ted Brookes CA Arbutus Club No -
[8] Greg MacDonald YWCA Fitness + Racquet Club No -
- Bryan Kinney CA YWCA Fitness + Racquet Club No -
[6] Hein Winckler CA YWCA Fitness + Racquet Club No -
[2] Robin Barlow CA YWCA Fitness + Racquet Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1480102800
2016-11-25 7:40pm
A1 YWCA - Court 4
Matthew MacInnis [1]
Duncan Macaulay
11-0, 11-6, 11-5
1479930600
2016-11-23 7:50pm
A2 YWCA - Court 8
Neil Perk
Bryan Askin [7]
4-11, 11-8, 12-14, 7-11
N/A A3 YWCA - Court 8
James Toth [5]
(Did not play)
Amer Khakwany
Walkover
1480010400
2016-11-24 6:00pm
A4 YWCA - Court 7
Michael Borden
Kamil Dubienski [3]
16-18, 3-11, 7-11
1479932400
2016-11-23 8:20pm
A5 YWCA - Court 8
Andy Au-Yeung [4]
Andrew Jones
11-7, 11-6, 11-9
1480008000
2016-11-24 5:20pm
A6 YWCA - Court 6
Stephen Hui
Hein Winckler [6]
8-11, 11-5, 11-7, 8-11, 11-4
1479924000
2016-11-23 6:00pm
A7 YWCA - Court 7
Greg MacDonald [8]
Bryan Kinney
3-1
1480012800
2016-11-24 6:40pm
A8 YWCA - Court 7
Ted Brookes
Robin Barlow [2]
5-11, 11-7, 7-11, 6-11
1480154400
2016-11-26 10:00am
A9 YWCA - Court 7
Matthew MacInnis [1]
Bryan Askin [7]
11-7, 11-9, 4-11, 8-11, 16-14
1480107000
2016-11-25 8:50pm
A10 YWCA - Court 7
Amer Khakwany
Kamil Dubienski [3]
12-10, 13-11, 11-8
1480101000
2016-11-25 7:10pm
A11 YWCA - Court 4
Andy Au-Yeung [4]
Stephen Hui
5-11, 11-7, 11-8, 7-11, 11-4
1480105200
2016-11-25 8:20pm
A12 YWCA - Court 4
Greg MacDonald [8]
Robin Barlow [2]
7-11, 11-9, 11-5, 11-7
1480181400
2016-11-26 5:30pm
A13 YWCA - Court 7
Matthew MacInnis [1]
Amer Khakwany
11-6, 11-5, 10-12, 13-11
1480162800
2016-11-26 12:20pm
A14 YWCA - Court 6
Andy Au-Yeung [4]
Greg MacDonald [8]
11-9, 11-6, 6-11, 11-6
1480249200
2016-11-27 12:20pm
A15 YWCA - Court 5
Matthew MacInnis [1]
Andy Au-Yeung [4]
9-11, 6-11, 11-8, 13-11, 9-11
1480152000
2016-11-26 9:20am
B1 YWCA - Court 7
Duncan Macaulay
Neil Perk
9-11, 7-11, 14-12, 7-11
1480096800
2016-11-25 6:00pm
B3 YWCA - Court 4
Andrew Jones
Hein Winckler [6]
8-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-7
1480098600
2016-11-25 6:30pm
B4 YWCA - Court 4
Bryan Kinney
Ted Brookes
3-1
1480177200
2016-11-26 4:20pm
B5 YWCA - Court 7
Neil Perk
Robin Barlow [2]
11-9, 2-11, 9-11, 11-4, 7-11
1480162800
2016-11-26 12:20pm
B6 YWCA - Court 8
Michael Borden
Stephen Hui
12-10, 11-9, 9-11, 6-11, 5-11
1480160400
2016-11-26 11:40am
B7 YWCA - Court 8
Andrew Jones
Kamil Dubienski [3]
11-5, 2-11, 7-11, 8-11
1480179000
2016-11-26 4:50pm
B8 YWCA - Court 7
Bryan Kinney
Bryan Askin [7]
3-11, 8-11, 9-11
N/A B9 YWCA - Court 5
Robin Barlow [2]
(Did not play)
Stephen Hui
Walkover
1480240800
2016-11-27 10:00am
B10 YWCA - Court 5
Kamil Dubienski [3]
Bryan Askin [7]
11-9, 6-11, 8-11, 2-11
1480253400
2016-11-27 1:30pm
B11 YWCA - Court 4
Stephen Hui
Bryan Askin [7]
8-11, 4-11, 14-12, 8-11
N/A C1 YWCA - Court 4
Duncan Macaulay
Hein Winckler [6]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1480240800
2016-11-27 10:00am
C2 YWCA - Court 4
Michael Borden
Ted Brookes
1480253400
2016-11-27 1:30pm
C3 YWCA - Court 8
Duncan Macaulay