BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Damien NEZAR | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Ben DUGMORE | ZA | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Luke STUART | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Joel VAN RENSBURG | No | - | ||
- | Mazizi MATSHA | ZA | Advantage Primary | No | - |
- | Dieter BERTRAM | ZA | Hoer Volkskool | No | - |
- | Wouter Jurgens | ZA | Kirkwood High School | No | - |
- | Gideon SMITH | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | DANIEL TAM | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Waldo WILLEMSE | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kianu JONKER | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mikhail DIPPENAAR | ZA | Pearson High School | No | - |
- | Drew EVENS | ZA | Outeniqua High | No | - |
- | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-01-28 9:15am | A2 | COL - Col J 4 |
Kianu JONKER
|
Waldo WILLEMSE
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-01-28 9:15am | A3 | COL - Col J 5 |
Joel VAN RENSBURG [4]
|
Mikhail DIPPENAAR
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | A4 | - |
Wouter Jurgens
|
Drew EVENS
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-01-28 9:15am | A5 | COL - Col J 7 |
Gideon SMITH
|
Dieter BERTRAM
|
1-6, 6-2, 7-6 |
2017-01-28 9:15am | A6 | COL - Col J 8 |
DANIEL TAM
|
Luke STUART [3]
|
7-5, 1-6, 13-15 |
N/A | A7 | - |
Mazizi MATSHA
|
Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-01-28 1:00pm | A9 | COL - Col J 6 |
Damien NEZAR [1]
|
Kianu JONKER
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2017-01-28 1:00pm | A10 | COL - Col J 7 |
Joel VAN RENSBURG [4]
|
Wouter Jurgens
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-01-28 1:00pm | A11 | COL - Col J 8 |
Gideon SMITH
|
Luke STUART [3]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2017-01-28 1:00pm | A12 | COL - Col J 9 |
Mazizi MATSHA
|
Ben DUGMORE [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2017-01-29 8:00am | A13 | COL - Col J 12 |
Damien NEZAR [1]
|
Joel VAN RENSBURG [4]
|
5-7, 6-7 |
2017-01-29 8:00am | A14 | COL - Col J 13 |
Luke STUART [3]
|
Ben DUGMORE [2]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2017-01-29 1:00pm | A15 | COL - Col J 6 |
Joel VAN RENSBURG [4]
|
Luke STUART [3]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2017-01-29 1:00pm | B1 | COL - Col J 7 |
Damien NEZAR [1]
|
Ben DUGMORE [2]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-01-29 10:30am | C1 | COL - Col J 7 |
Kianu JONKER
|
Wouter Jurgens
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-01-29 10:30am | C2 | COL - Col J 8 |
Gideon SMITH
|
Mazizi MATSHA
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-01-29 1:00pm | C3 | COL - Col J 8 |
Kianu JONKER
|
Gideon SMITH
|
3-6, 7-5, 11-9 |
2017-01-29 1:00pm | D1 | COL - Col J 9 |
Wouter Jurgens
|
Mazizi MATSHA
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2017-01-28 1:00pm | E3 | COL - Col J 11 |
Dieter BERTRAM
|
DANIEL TAM
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-5 |
2017-01-29 10:30am | E5 | COL - Col J 9 |
Waldo WILLEMSE
|
Mikhail DIPPENAAR
|
6-4, 1-6, 10-8 |
2017-01-29 1:00pm | E7 | COL - Col J 10 |
Waldo WILLEMSE
|
Dieter BERTRAM
|
2-6, 2-6 |