Print

Bracket 1 A1 [1] Michael PARKER BYE 4-11, 2-11, 3-11 nikolaus DHILLON Morven LIU 5-11, 7-11, 5-11 Bryn BUTLER Hussein SALEMWALLA 10-12, 3-11, 11-9, 1-11 Mike YETI [8] David CARTER 7-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-8, 11-5 [5] Andrew CLEMENTS Stefan CURRIE-ROBERTS 5-11, 8-11, 9-11 Raminder SINGH Fraser TAYLOR-MITCHELL 10-12, 7-11, 5-11 Will MITCHELL Tam DO 6-11, 7-11, 5-11 ryan TERAVERST [4] wibe WAGEMANS A9 [3] Bevan MOSS BYE 1-11, 12-14, 10-12 Mark INGRAM Tyler POLLOCK 11-8, 7-11, 6-11, 5-11 Carl BURGESS Fawad ABBAS 10-12, 11-7, 11-6, 11-7 [6] Chris James CARTER Sean CLARK 11-5, 11-9, 11-9 [7] Rob MCDONNELL Jongho KIM 8-11, 8-11, 7-11 Naveen GARG George DICKER 5-11, 6-11, 3-11 Rashid AZIZ Gareth MARTIN A16 BYE [2] yos WAGENMANS 11-3, 11-9, 12-10 [1] Michael PARKER Morven LIU 11-4, 10-12, 7-11, 10-12 Hussein SALEMWALLA [8] David CARTER 11-4, 11-8, 11-9 [5] Andrew CLEMENTS Fraser TAYLOR-MITCHELL 6-11, 5-11, 6-11 Tam DO [4] wibe WAGEMANS 11-4, 12-10, 11-9 (9m) [3] Bevan MOSS Tyler POLLOCK 8-11, 11-6, 11-9, 8-11, 11-8 Fawad ABBAS [6] Chris James CARTER 11-8, 11-7, 11-9 [7] Rob MCDONNELL George DICKER 8-11, 6-11, 12-10, 8-11 Gareth MARTIN [2] yos WAGENMANS 11-9, 11-4, 11-5 [1] Michael PARKER [8] David CARTER 10-12, 11-7, 11-9, 11-8 [5] Andrew CLEMENTS [4] wibe WAGEMANS 4-11, 5-11, 11-6, 12-10, 17-15 [3] Bevan MOSS Fawad ABBAS 11-6, 12-10, 12-14, 11-4 [7] Rob MCDONNELL [2] yos WAGENMANS 11-7, 3-11, 5-11, 11-9, 8-11 [1] Michael PARKER [5] Andrew CLEMENTS 7-11, 11-3, 5-11, 7-11 [3] Bevan MOSS [7] Rob MCDONNELL 11-8, 6-11, 12-10, 11-9 [5] Andrew CLEMENTS [7] Rob MCDONNELL [5] Andrew CLEMENTS
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Michael Parker Fitness Unlimited Langley No -
- nikolaus dhillon River Club (VITA @ the River Club) No -
- Morven Liu CA Jericho Tennis Club No -
- Bryn Butler Bentall Centre Athletic Club No -
- Hussein Salemwalla Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Mike Yeti Multnomah Athletic Club No -
[8] David Carter Vancouver Racquets Club No -
[5] Andrew Clements CA Bentall Centre Athletic Club No -
- Stefan Currie-Roberts Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Raminder Singh CA River Club (VITA @ the River Club) No -
- Fraser Taylor-Mitchell CA Jericho Tennis Club No -
- Will Mitchell CA Fitness Unlimited, Langley No -
- Tam Do CA Arbutus Club No -
- ryan teraverst Vancouver Racquets Club No -
[4] wibe wagemans NL Seattle Athletic Club No -
[3] Bevan Moss CA Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Mark Ingram CA Jericho Tennis Club No -
- Tyler Pollock Squamish Valley Squash Club No -
- Carl Burgess Cedar Hill Squash Club No -
- Fawad Abbas Seattle Athletic Club No -
[6] Chris James Carter Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Sean Clark Jericho Tennis Club No -
[7] Rob McDonnell IE No -
- Jongho Kim KR Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Naveen Garg US Seattle Athletic Club No -
- George Dicker GB Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Rashid Aziz CA Jericho Tennis Club No -
- Gareth Martin CA Vancouver Racquets Club No -
[2] yos wagenmans Seattle Athletic Club Northgate No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1534357800
2018-08-15 6:30pm
A2 JER - Squash 4
nikolaus dhillon
Morven Liu
4-11, 2-11, 3-11
1534447800
2018-08-16 7:30pm
A3 JER - Squash 3
Bryn Butler
Hussein Salemwalla
5-11, 7-11, 5-11
1534530600
2018-08-17 6:30pm
A4 JER - Squash 3
Mike Yeti
David Carter [8]
10-12, 3-11, 11-9, 1-11
1534449600
2018-08-16 8:00pm
A5 JER - Squash 3
Andrew Clements [5]
Stefan Currie-Roberts
7-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-8, 11-5
1534359600
2018-08-15 7:00pm
A6 JER - Squash 4
Raminder Singh
Fraser Taylor-Mitchell
5-11, 8-11, 9-11
1534446000
2018-08-16 7:00pm
A7 JER - Squash 3
Will Mitchell
Tam Do
10-12, 7-11, 5-11
1534530600
2018-08-17 6:30pm
A8 JER - Squash 2
ryan teraverst
wibe wagemans [4]
6-11, 7-11, 5-11
1534359600
2018-08-15 7:00pm
A10 JER - Squash 3
Mark Ingram
Tyler Pollock
1-11, 12-14, 10-12
1534530600
2018-08-17 6:30pm
A11 JER - Squash 4
Carl Burgess
Fawad Abbas
11-8, 7-11, 6-11, 5-11
1534361400
2018-08-15 7:30pm
A12 JER - Squash 4
Chris James Carter [6]
Sean Clark
10-12, 11-7, 11-6, 11-7
1534356000
2018-08-15 6:00pm
A13 JER - Squash 4
Rob McDonnell [7]
Jongho Kim
11-5, 11-9, 11-9
1534528800
2018-08-17 6:00pm
A14 JER - Squash 3
Naveen Garg
George Dicker
8-11, 8-11, 7-11
1534357800
2018-08-15 6:30pm
A15 JER - Squash 3
Rashid Aziz
Gareth Martin
5-11, 6-11, 3-11
1534532400
2018-08-17 7:00pm
A17 JER - Squash 1
Michael Parker [1]
Morven Liu
11-3, 11-9, 12-10
1534541400
2018-08-17 9:30pm
A18 JER - Squash 1
Hussein Salemwalla
David Carter [8]
11-4, 10-12, 7-11, 10-12
1534532400
2018-08-17 7:00pm
A19 JER - Squash 2
Andrew Clements [5]
Fraser Taylor-Mitchell
11-4, 11-8, 11-9
1534543200
2018-08-17 10:00pm
A20 JER - Squash 4
Tam Do
wibe wagemans [4]
6-11, 5-11, 6-11
1534534200
2018-08-17 7:30pm
A21 JER - Squash 1
Bevan Moss [3]
Tyler Pollock
11-4, 12-10, 11-9
1534545000
2018-08-17 10:30pm
A22 JER - Squash 3
Fawad Abbas
Chris James Carter [6]
8-11, 11-6, 11-9, 8-11, 11-8
1534543200
2018-08-17 10:00pm
A23 JER - Squash 3
Rob McDonnell [7]
George Dicker
11-8, 11-7, 11-9
1534534200
2018-08-17 7:30pm
A24 JER - Squash 2
Gareth Martin
yos wagenmans [2]
8-11, 6-11, 12-10, 8-11
1534596900
2018-08-18 12:55pm
A25 JER - Squash 1
Michael Parker [1]
David Carter [8]
11-9, 11-4, 11-5
1534596900
2018-08-18 12:55pm
A26 JER - Squash 2
Andrew Clements [5]
wibe wagemans [4]
10-12, 11-7, 11-9, 11-8
1534596900
2018-08-18 12:55pm
A27 JER - Squash 3
Bevan Moss [3]
Fawad Abbas
4-11, 5-11, 11-6, 12-10, 17-15
1534596900
2018-08-18 12:55pm
A28 JER - Squash 4
Rob McDonnell [7]
yos wagenmans [2]
11-6, 12-10, 12-14, 11-4
1534613700
2018-08-18 5:35pm
A29 JER - Squash 2
Michael Parker [1]
Andrew Clements [5]
11-7, 3-11, 5-11, 11-9, 8-11
1534615800
2018-08-18 6:10pm
A30 JER - Squash 2
Bevan Moss [3]
Rob McDonnell [7]
7-11, 11-3, 5-11, 7-11
1534681800
2018-08-19 12:30pm
A31 JER - Squash 1
Andrew Clements [5]
Rob McDonnell [7]
11-8, 6-11, 12-10, 11-9
1534584600
2018-08-18 9:30am
B1 JER - Squash 1
Morven Liu
Tyler Pollock
7-11, 5-11, 6-11
1534584600
2018-08-18 9:30am
B2 JER - Squash 2
nikolaus dhillon
Mark Ingram
11-5, 11-8, 8-11, 7-11, 6-11
1534584600
2018-08-18 9:30am
B3 JER - Squash 3
Bryn Butler
Carl Burgess
3-11, 8-11, 4-11
1534584600
2018-08-18 9:30am
B4 JER - Squash 4
Mike Yeti
Sean Clark
11-2, 11-3, 11-6
1534586400
2018-08-18 10:00am
B5 JER - Squash 1
Stefan Currie-Roberts
Jongho Kim
11-7, 9-11, 11-6, 11-6
1534586400
2018-08-18 10:00am
B6 JER - Squash 2
Raminder Singh
Naveen Garg
6-11, 5-11, 6-11
1534586400
2018-08-18 10:00am
B7 JER - Squash 3
Will Mitchell
Rashid Aziz
3-11, 7-11, 9-11
1534586400
2018-08-18 10:00am
B8 JER - Squash 4
ryan teraverst
Gareth Martin
6-11, 5-11, 9-11
1534609500
2018-08-18 4:25pm
B9 JER - Squash 3
Tyler Pollock
Mark Ingram
11-4, 11-6, 11-5
1534609500
2018-08-18 4:25pm
B10 JER - Squash 4
Carl Burgess
Mike Yeti
11-2, 11-5, 11-3
1534611600
2018-08-18 5:00pm
B11 JER - Squash 3
Stefan Currie-Roberts
Naveen Garg
11-8, 11-5, 12-10
1534611600
2018-08-18 5:00pm
B12 JER - Squash 4
Rashid Aziz
Gareth Martin
5-11, 8-11, 12-10, 9-11
1534669200
2018-08-19 9:00am
B13 JER - Squash 2
Tyler Pollock
Carl Burgess
9-11, 11-9, 6-11, 6-11
N/A B14 JER - Squash 2
Stefan Currie-Roberts
Gareth Martin
(Did not play)
Walkover
1534683900
2018-08-19 1:05pm
B15 JER - Squash 3
Carl Burgess
Stefan Currie-Roberts
11-13, 11-9, 6-11, 11-5, 11-8