Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Glen McNeil CA Vancouver Racquets Club Rick Ng No -
[1] Rick Ng CA Vancouver Racquets Club Glen McNeil No -
[2] Bryan Askin Evergreen Squash Club Patrick Au No -
[2] Patrick Au CA Evergreen Squash Club Bryan Askin No -
[3] Will Stiphout NL Evergreen Squash Club Jeffrey Harnum No -
[3] Jeffrey Harnum CA Evergreen Squash Club Will Stiphout No -
[4] Lisa Norlander Evergreen Squash Club Donna Pakulak No -
[4] Donna Pakulak CA Evergreen Squash Club Lisa Norlander No -
- Noel McDowell CA Alexandra Hills Goodlife Health Clubs Warren Woodman No -
- Alan Farlow AU Vancouver Racquets Club John MacLean No -
- John MacLean CA Vancouver Racquets Club Alan Farlow No -
- Maurice Goulet CA Evergreen Squash Club Max Gillanders No -
- Warren Woodman CA Evergreen Squash Club Noel McDowell No -
- Max Gillanders Evergreen Squash Club Maurice Goulet No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1537902000
2018-09-25 7:00pm
A2 VRC - Doubles Court
Warren Woodman
Noel McDowell
Donna Pakulak [4]
Lisa Norlander [4]
3-1
1537902000
2018-09-25 7:00pm
A3 VLT - Doubles Court
Will Stiphout [3]
Jeffrey Harnum [3]
Alan Farlow
John MacLean
3-0
1537819200
2018-09-24 8:00pm
A4 VRC - Doubles Court
Max Gillanders
Maurice Goulet
Bryan Askin [2]
Patrick Au [2]
0-3
1538071200
2018-09-27 6:00pm
A5 VLT - Doubles Court
Glen McNeil [1]
Rick Ng [1]
Warren Woodman
Noel McDowell
3-0
1538074800
2018-09-27 7:00pm
A6 VRC - Doubles Court
Will Stiphout [3]
Jeffrey Harnum [3]
Bryan Askin [2]
Patrick Au [2]
0-3
N/A A7 VRC - Doubles Court
Glen McNeil [1]
Rick Ng [1]
Bryan Askin [2]
Patrick Au [2]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1538082000
2018-09-27 9:00pm
B1 VRC - Doubles Court
Warren Woodman
Noel McDowell
Alan Farlow
John MacLean
3-2
1538074800
2018-09-27 7:00pm
B2 VLT - Doubles Court
Donna Pakulak [4]
Lisa Norlander [4]
Max Gillanders
Maurice Goulet
0-3
1538164800
2018-09-28 8:00pm
B3 VLT - Doubles Court
Warren Woodman
Noel McDowell
Max Gillanders
Maurice Goulet
2-3