BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Connor Doig | Chiltern Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | No | - | |
[3] | WILLIAM HERMELIN | Clifton High School | No | - | |
[4] | John Bothma | ZA | Prospect Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Senthen REDDY | Cowies Hill Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nicholas Hamilton | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Finn Coningham | Kearsney College | No | - | |
- | Dwalalethu Mkuzo | ZA | Clifton High School | No | - |
- | Adam LOGIE | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Keenan MOODLEY | ZA | Drakensview Primary Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Johannes Adam | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
- | Thomas Mckenzie | No | - | ||
- | Matthew WILSON | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
- | Cameron OLIVER | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-05-17 2:00pm | A2 | WTS - Court 20 |
Dwalalethu Mkuzo
|
Keenan MOODLEY
|
0-6, 6-1, 10-5 |
2019-05-17 2:00pm | A3 | WTS - Court 21 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN [3]
|
Thomas Mckenzie
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-05-17 4:30pm | A4 | WTS - Court 22 |
Johannes Adam
|
Senthen REDDY
|
4-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A5 | WTS - Court 23 |
Matthew WILSON
(Did not play)
|
Adam LOGIE
|
Walkover |
2019-05-17 2:00pm | A6 | WTS - Court 24 |
Cameron OLIVER
|
John Bothma [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-05-17 3:15pm | A7 | WTS - Court 25 |
Nicholas Hamilton
|
Finn Coningham
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2019-05-18 7:30am | A9 | WTS - Court 16 |
Connor Doig [1]
|
Dwalalethu Mkuzo
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-05-18 7:30am | A10 | WTS - Court 19 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN [3]
|
Senthen REDDY
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-05-18 7:30am | A11 | WTS - Court 20 |
Adam LOGIE
|
John Bothma [4]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-05-18 7:30am | A12 | WTS - Court 21 |
Nicholas Hamilton
|
Caleb Fyvie [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-05-18 12:30pm | A13 | WTS - Court 7 |
Connor Doig [1]
|
Senthen REDDY
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2019-05-18 12:30pm | A14 | WTS - Court 9 |
John Bothma [4]
|
Caleb Fyvie [2]
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-12 |
2019-05-19 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 9 |
Connor Doig [1]
|
Caleb Fyvie [2]
|
1-6, 6-0, 7-10 |
2019-05-19 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 10 |
Senthen REDDY
|
John Bothma [4]
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-7 |
2019-05-18 12:30pm | C1 | WTS - Court 10 |
Dwalalethu Mkuzo
|
WILLIAM HERMELIN [3]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2019-05-18 12:30pm | C2 | WTS - Court 11 |
Adam LOGIE
|
Nicholas Hamilton
|
6-4, 5-7, 10-5 |
2019-05-19 8:00am | C3 | WTS - Court 11 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN [3]
|
Adam LOGIE
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-05-19 10:30am | D1 | WTS - Court 10 |
Dwalalethu Mkuzo
|
Nicholas Hamilton
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-05-18 7:30am | E2 | WTS - Court 23 |
Thomas Mckenzie
|
Johannes Adam
|
5-7, 6-2, 8-10 |
N/A | E3 | WTS - Court 2 |
Matthew WILSON
(Did not play)
|
Cameron OLIVER
|
Walkover |
2019-05-18 12:30pm | E5 | WTS - Court 12 |
Keenan MOODLEY
|
Johannes Adam
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-05-18 12:30pm | E6 | WTS - Court 13 |
Cameron OLIVER
|
Finn Coningham
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-05-19 10:30am | E7 | WTS - Court 11 |
Keenan MOODLEY
|
Finn Coningham
|
6-7, 7-6, 17-15 |
2019-05-19 11:45am | F1 | WTS - Court 12 |
Johannes Adam
|
Cameron OLIVER
|
0-6, 1-6 |