BS 10
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Mahlohonolo Mohlala | ZA | No | - | |
- | Evan Jacobs | Groenkloof Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Kean De Jager | Curro High | No | - | |
- | Daniël Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Garsfontein Primary | No | - |
- | Regardt Fourie | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | WILHELM Du Preez | Curro | No | - | |
- | Dean Herskovits | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Duvan Botha | ZA | Anton Van Wouw Primary | No | - |
- | Edrich Strydom | Die Poort Primary | No | - | |
- | Ethan Dodd | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hashir Khan | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Vladimir IGNJATOV | ZA | Gerry Dippenaar Academy | No | - |
- | Mieder Erasmus | Garsfontein Primary | Yes | Gabriel Protopapas | |
- | Charl-pierre Joubert | Monumentpark Primary | No | - | |
- | Charl Cilliers | ZA | Midstream College Primary School | No | - |
- | Kian Olivier | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - | |
- | Rulan du Plooy | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | No | - |
- | Tshireletso Mohlala | ZA | Soshanguve Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luke Joyce | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Frederik Rheeder | Garsfontein Primary | No | - | |
- | Raynard Rossouw | Goedehoop Primary | No | - | |
- | Michael Meiring | ZA | Irene Country Club Tennis | No | - |
- | Paul Strydom | Die Poort Primary | No | - | |
- | Refentse Ramosotho | No | - | ||
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Kristian van Gaalen | Laerskool Fairland | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Gabriel Protopapas | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-06-20 8:00am | A2 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Evan Jacobs
|
Kean De Jager
|
0-9 |
2019-06-20 8:00am | A3 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Daniël Janse van Rensburg
|
Regardt Fourie
|
8-1 |
2019-06-20 8:00am | A6 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Duvan Botha
|
Edrich Strydom
|
1-8 |
2019-06-20 8:00am | A7 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Ethan Dodd
|
Hashir Khan
|
8-1 |
2019-06-20 8:45am | A10 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Charl-pierre Joubert
|
Charl Cilliers
|
6-3 |
2019-06-20 8:45am | A11 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Kian Olivier
|
Rulan du Plooy
|
1-8 |
2019-06-20 8:45am | A14 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Frederik Rheeder
|
Raynard Rossouw
|
9-0 |
2019-06-20 1:45pm | A15 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Michael Meiring
|
Paul Strydom
|
7-2 |
2019-06-20 9:30am | A17 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Mahlohonolo Mohlala
|
Kean De Jager
|
4-5 |
2019-06-20 9:30am | A18 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Daniël Janse van Rensburg
|
WILHELM Du Preez
|
6-3 |
2019-06-20 9:30am | A19 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Dean Herskovits
|
Edrich Strydom
|
4-5 |
2019-06-20 9:30am | A20 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Ethan Dodd
|
Vladimir IGNJATOV
|
7-2 |
2019-06-20 10:15am | A21 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Mieder Erasmus
|
Charl-pierre Joubert
|
5-4 |
2019-06-20 10:15am | A22 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Rulan du Plooy
|
Tshireletso Mohlala
|
3-6 |
2019-06-20 10:15am | A23 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Luke Joyce
|
Frederik Rheeder
|
1-8 |
2019-06-20 3:00pm | A24 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Michael Meiring
|
Refentse Ramosotho
|
8-1 |
2019-06-21 8:00am | A25 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Kean De Jager
|
Daniël Janse van Rensburg
|
5-4 |
2019-06-21 8:00am | A26 | Lynnw - Court 8 |
Edrich Strydom
|
Ethan Dodd
|
3-6 |
2019-06-21 8:45am | A27 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Mieder Erasmus
|
Tshireletso Mohlala
|
4-5 |
2019-06-21 8:45am | A28 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Frederik Rheeder
|
Michael Meiring
|
9-0 |
2019-06-21 10:15am | A29 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Kean De Jager
|
Ethan Dodd
|
2-7 |
2019-06-21 10:15am | A30 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Tshireletso Mohlala
|
Frederik Rheeder
|
4-5 |
2019-06-23 8:00am | A31 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Ethan Dodd
|
Frederik Rheeder
|
4-5 |
2019-06-22 8:00am | B1 | Lynnw - Court 8 |
Kean De Jager
|
Tshireletso Mohlala
|
3-6 |
2019-06-21 10:15am | C1 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Daniël Janse van Rensburg
|
Edrich Strydom
|
2-7 |
2019-06-21 10:15am | C2 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Mieder Erasmus
|
Michael Meiring
|
9-0 |
2019-06-22 8:45am | C3 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Edrich Strydom
|
Mieder Erasmus
|
5-4 |
2019-06-22 8:45am | D1 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Daniël Janse van Rensburg
|
Michael Meiring
|
2-7 |
2019-06-21 8:45am | E1 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Mahlohonolo Mohlala
|
WILHELM Du Preez
|
7-2 |
2019-06-21 8:45am | E2 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Dean Herskovits
|
Vladimir IGNJATOV
|
8-1 |
2019-06-21 8:45am | E3 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Charl-pierre Joubert
|
Rulan du Plooy
|
5-4 |
2019-06-21 8:45am | E4 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Luke Joyce
|
Refentse Ramosotho
|
8-1 |
2019-06-21 10:15am | E5 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Mahlohonolo Mohlala
|
Dean Herskovits
|
1-8 |
2019-06-21 10:15am | E6 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Charl-pierre Joubert
|
Luke Joyce
|
4-5 |
2019-06-22 8:45am | E7 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Dean Herskovits
|
Luke Joyce
|
7-2 |
2019-06-22 8:45am | F1 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Mahlohonolo Mohlala
|
Charl-pierre Joubert
|
8-1 |
2019-06-21 10:15am | G1 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
WILHELM Du Preez
|
Vladimir IGNJATOV
|
9-0 |
2019-06-21 10:15am | G2 | Lynnw - Court 8 |
Rulan du Plooy
|
Refentse Ramosotho
|
8-1 |
2019-06-22 8:45am | G3 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
WILHELM Du Preez
|
Rulan du Plooy
|
6-3 |
2019-06-22 8:45am | H1 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Vladimir IGNJATOV
|
Refentse Ramosotho
|
6-3 |
2019-06-21 8:45am | I9 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Evan Jacobs
|
Regardt Fourie
|
3-6 |
2019-06-21 8:45am | I10 | Lynnw - Court 8 |
Duvan Botha
|
Hashir Khan
|
0-9 |
2019-06-21 9:30am | I11 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Charl Cilliers
|
Kian Olivier
|
5-4 |
2019-06-21 9:30am | I12 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Raynard Rossouw
|
Paul Strydom
|
1-8 |
2019-06-21 11:00am | I13 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Regardt Fourie
|
Hashir Khan
|
3-6 |
2019-06-21 11:00am | I14 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Charl Cilliers
|
Paul Strydom
|
2-7 |
2019-06-22 8:45am | I15 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Hashir Khan
|
Paul Strydom
|
1-8 |
2019-06-22 8:45am | J1 | Lynnw - Court 8 |
Regardt Fourie
|
Charl Cilliers
|
7-2 |
2019-06-21 11:00am | K1 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Evan Jacobs
|
Duvan Botha
|
9-0 |
2019-06-21 11:00am | K2 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Kian Olivier
|
Raynard Rossouw
|
5-4 |
N/A | K3 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Evan Jacobs
(Did not play)
|
Kian Olivier
|
Walkover |
N/A | L1 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Duvan Botha
(Did not play)
|
Raynard Rossouw
|
Walkover |