GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Angelica van Vuuren | ZA | Glen Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Nina van Eeden | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
[3] | Shiloh Daniels | ZA | Rhenish Girls High | No | - |
[4] | Emily Simons | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ilke Van der Merwe | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Janèl Steenkamp | Laerskool Calvania | No | - | |
- | Milan Swanepoel | ZA | Laerskool Vredendal | No | - |
- | Logan Matthysen | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jenna Pettipher | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Christie Kotzé | ZA | Rhenish High | No | - |
- | Abigael Strauss | ZA | Durbanville High | No | - |
- | Gemma Finlayson | St Cyprians High | No | - | |
- | Georgia Maw | ZA | St Cyprians High | No | - |
- | Anesce Du Toit | ZA | Step Ahead Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Mia Ramin Steenkamp | University of Cape Town Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Marné Smit | Laerskool Eversdal | No | - | |
- | Lischa Koegelenberg | ZA | Laerskool Eversdal | No | - |
- | Sienna Schmidt | Paarl Girls High | No | - | |
- | Lila van der Merwe | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Petà Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
- | Mari-Anna van Rooyen | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
- | Emily Du Toit | ZA | Rhenish Girls High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-08-24 10:30am | A2 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Jenna Pettipher
|
Emily Du Toit
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-08-24 10:30am | A3 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Emily Simons [4]
|
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
6-2, 6-0 |
N/A | A4 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Sienna Schmidt
(Did not play)
|
Ilke Van der Merwe
|
Walkover |
2019-08-24 10:30am | A5 | Rhe - Court 5 |
Christie Kotzé
|
Logan Matthysen
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-08-24 10:30am | A6 | Rhe - Court 6 |
Petà Kruger
|
Shiloh Daniels [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-08-24 10:30am | A7 | Rhe - Court 7 |
Anesce Du Toit
|
Lischa Koegelenberg
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2019-08-24 2:15pm | A9 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Angelica van Vuuren [1]
|
Emily Du Toit
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-08-24 2:15pm | A10 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Emily Simons [4]
|
Ilke Van der Merwe
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-08-24 2:15pm | A11 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Logan Matthysen
|
Shiloh Daniels [3]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-08-24 2:15pm | A12 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Anesce Du Toit
|
Nina van Eeden [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-08-25 9:15am | A13 | Rhe - Court 5 |
Angelica van Vuuren [1]
|
Emily Simons [4]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-08-25 9:15am | A14 | Rhe - Court 6 |
Shiloh Daniels [3]
|
Nina van Eeden [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-08-25 1:00pm | A15 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Angelica van Vuuren [1]
|
Nina van Eeden [2]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2019-08-25 1:00pm | B1 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Emily Simons [4]
|
Shiloh Daniels [3]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2019-08-25 9:15am | C1 | Rhe - Court 7 |
Emily Du Toit
|
Ilke Van der Merwe
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2019-08-25 9:15am | C2 | Rhe - Court 8 |
Logan Matthysen
|
Anesce Du Toit
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-08-25 1:00pm | C3 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Emily Du Toit
|
Logan Matthysen
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-08-25 1:00pm | D1 | Rhe - Court 5 |
Ilke Van der Merwe
|
Anesce Du Toit
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-08-24 2:15pm | E3 | Rhe - Court 6 |
Christie Kotzé
|
Petà Kruger
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-08-25 10:30am | E5 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Jenna Pettipher
|
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-08-25 10:30am | E6 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Petà Kruger
|
Lischa Koegelenberg
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-08-25 1:00pm | E7 | Rhe - Court 6 |
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
Petà Kruger
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2019-08-25 1:00pm | F1 | Rhe - Court 7 |
Jenna Pettipher
|
Lischa Koegelenberg
|
5-7, 2-6 |