BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Evan SWART | ZA | Pearson High School | No | - |
[2] | Burgert van Heerden | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Joel THORNE | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Delano Schoultz | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Zack Griesel | Grey Junior | No | - | |
- | Sithenkosi Mazana | ZA | Advantage Primary | No | - |
- | Clark Wehmeyer | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ayanda Mosalakae | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Asakhanya Jantjie | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Artho Wolfaardt | Grey College High | No | - | |
- | Likhanyile Yekani | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lathitha Peter | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jeandre Hattingh | ZA | Framesby High School | No | - |
- | Jacques Du Toit | Grey Junior School | No | - | |
- | Okuhle Makabe | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-10-31 8:00am | A2 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Sithenkosi Mazana
|
Clark Wehmeyer
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-10-31 8:00am | A3 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Joel THORNE [3]
|
Jacques Du Toit
|
6-7(9), 4-6 |
2020-10-31 8:00am | A4 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Jeandre Hattingh
|
Artho Wolfaardt
|
2-6, 7-5, 0-6 |
2020-10-31 8:00am | A5 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Zack Griesel
|
Likhanyile Yekani
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-10-31 8:00am | A6 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Asakhanya Jantjie
|
Delano Schoultz [4]
|
6-7(4), 4-6 |
2020-10-31 8:00am | A7 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Okuhle Makabe
|
Lathitha Peter
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-10-31 8:00am | A8 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Ayanda Mosalakae
|
Burgert van Heerden [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-10-31 11:30am | A9 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Evan SWART [1]
|
Sithenkosi Mazana
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-10-31 11:30am | A10 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Jacques Du Toit
|
Artho Wolfaardt
|
6-1, 6-7(5), 6-7 |
2020-10-31 11:30am | A11 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Zack Griesel
|
Delano Schoultz [4]
|
3-6, 6-4, 6-2 |
2020-10-31 11:30am | A12 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Okuhle Makabe
|
Burgert van Heerden [2]
|
1-6, 6-3, 6-4 |
2020-11-01 8:00am | A13 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Evan SWART [1]
|
Artho Wolfaardt
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-11-01 8:00am | A14 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Zack Griesel
|
Okuhle Makabe
|
6-3, 7-6(2) |
2020-11-01 10:30am | A15 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Evan SWART [1]
|
Zack Griesel
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-11-01 11:45am | B1 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Artho Wolfaardt
|
Okuhle Makabe
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2020-11-01 8:00am | C1 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Sithenkosi Mazana
|
Jacques Du Toit
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2020-11-01 8:00am | C2 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Delano Schoultz [4]
|
Burgert van Heerden [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2020-11-01 11:45am | C3 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Jacques Du Toit
|
Burgert van Heerden [2]
|
6-3, 5-7, 10-8 |
2020-11-01 11:45am | D1 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Sithenkosi Mazana
|
Delano Schoultz [4]
|
7-6(4), 6-2 |
2020-10-31 11:30am | E2 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Joel THORNE [3]
|
Jeandre Hattingh
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-31 11:30am | E3 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Likhanyile Yekani
|
Asakhanya Jantjie
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2020-10-31 11:30am | E4 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Lathitha Peter
|
Ayanda Mosalakae
|
2-6, 6-4, 1-6 |
2020-11-01 8:00am | E5 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Clark Wehmeyer
|
Jeandre Hattingh
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-11-01 8:00am | E6 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Asakhanya Jantjie
|
Ayanda Mosalakae
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2020-11-01 11:45am | E7 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Jeandre Hattingh
|
Asakhanya Jantjie
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2020-11-01 11:45am | F1 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Clark Wehmeyer
|
Ayanda Mosalakae
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2020-11-01 8:00am | G2 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Likhanyile Yekani
|
Lathitha Peter
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2020-11-01 11:45am | G3 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Joel THORNE [3]
|
Lathitha Peter
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-7 |
TBD | - |
|
|