BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ethan Dodd | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Anrich Campher | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Henning Romijn | JJ Van Der Merwe Primary | No | - | |
[4] | Alex Petrov | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Kean De Jager | Curro High | No | - | |
- | Frederik Rheeder | Garsfontein Primary | No | - | |
- | Awert Viljoen | ZA | Truida Kestell | No | - |
- | Gregg Rubbers | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kyle Pienaar | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
- | Connor Miller | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Zian Grobler | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | No | - | |
- | Franco Colin | ZA | Next Generation Tennis | No | - |
- | Kelly Mostert | ZA | Villieria Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anrich Mors | ZA | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - |
- | Wian Du Plessis | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lukas Kotze | Bailliepark | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-02-12 2:00pm | A1 | Riet - Court 2 |
Ethan Dodd [1]
|
Zian Grobler
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-02-12 3:30pm | A2 | Riet - Court 7 |
Gregg Rubbers
|
Kelly Mostert
|
7-6, 0-6, 10-7 |
2021-02-12 12:30pm | A3 | Riet - Court 3 |
Alex Petrov [4]
|
Frederik Rheeder
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-02-12 12:30pm | A4 | Riet - Court 4 |
Awert Viljoen
|
Lukas Kotze
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2021-02-12 12:30pm | A5 | Riet - Court 5 |
Franco Colin
|
Wian Du Plessis
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2021-02-12 12:30pm | A6 | Riet - Court 6 |
Anrich Mors
|
Henning Romijn [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-02-12 2:00pm | A7 | Riet - Court 4 |
Connor Miller
|
Kean De Jager
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-02-12 12:30pm | A8 | Riet - Court 8 |
Kyle Pienaar
|
Anrich Campher [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-02-13 7:30am | A9 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Ethan Dodd [1]
|
Gregg Rubbers
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-02-13 7:30am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Alex Petrov [4]
|
Lukas Kotze
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2021-02-13 7:30am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Franco Colin
|
Henning Romijn [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-02-13 7:30am | A12 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Kean De Jager
|
Anrich Campher [2]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-02-13 12:00pm | A13 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Ethan Dodd [1]
|
Alex Petrov [4]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-02-13 1:30pm | A14 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Henning Romijn [3]
|
Kean De Jager
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-02-14 12:00pm | A15 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Ethan Dodd [1]
|
Kean De Jager
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2021-02-14 12:00pm | B1 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Alex Petrov [4]
|
Henning Romijn [3]
|
6-7, 6-7 |
2021-02-13 1:30pm | C1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Gregg Rubbers
|
Lukas Kotze
|
6-3, 6-7(5), 10-3 |
2021-02-13 1:30pm | C2 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Franco Colin
|
Anrich Campher [2]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-02-14 12:00pm | C3 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Gregg Rubbers
|
Franco Colin
|
3-6, 5-7 |
N/A | D1 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Lukas Kotze
|
Anrich Campher [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-02-13 7:30am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Zian Grobler
|
Kelly Mostert
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2021-02-13 7:30am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Frederik Rheeder
|
Awert Viljoen
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-02-13 7:30am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Wian Du Plessis
|
Anrich Mors
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-02-13 7:30am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Connor Miller
|
Kyle Pienaar
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-3 |
2021-02-13 1:30pm | E5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Kelly Mostert
|
Frederik Rheeder
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-02-13 1:30pm | E6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Wian Du Plessis
|
Connor Miller
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-02-14 1:30pm | E7 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Frederik Rheeder
|
Wian Du Plessis
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-02-14 1:30pm | F1 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Kelly Mostert
|
Connor Miller
|
5-7, 7-5, 13-15 |
2021-02-13 1:30pm | G1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Zian Grobler
|
Awert Viljoen
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-02-13 1:30pm | G2 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Anrich Mors
|
Kyle Pienaar
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-02-14 1:30pm | G3 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Awert Viljoen
|
Kyle Pienaar
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2021-02-14 1:30pm | H1 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Zian Grobler
|
Anrich Mors
|
7-5, 6-4 |