BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Stefano Roussos | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | JP Snyman | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
[3] | Pavlos Christoforakis | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[4] | Borys Alexander | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Wihan Snyders | Affies | No | - | |
- | Lourens Swanepoel | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Niel Erasmus | ZA | Garsfontein Primary | No | - |
- | Matthew Goodchild | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | Heindre Serfontein | ZA | Truida Kestell | No | - |
- | Christiaan Campher | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ruan Keyter | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Guy Leviner | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ethan Dodd | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tshepang Maisela | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Pierre de la Port | ZA | Doringkloof Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rynard VAN DER LAAN | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-02-27 11:15am | A1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Stefano Roussos [1]
|
Christiaan Campher
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-02-27 11:15am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Heindre Serfontein
|
Pierre de la Port
|
4-6, 7-6, 5-10 |
N/A | A3 | - |
Pavlos Christoforakis [3]
(Did not play)
|
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
|
Walkover |
2021-02-27 11:15am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Guy Leviner
|
Wihan Snyders
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-02-27 11:15am | A5 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Matthew Goodchild
|
Tshepang Maisela
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2021-02-27 11:15am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Lourens Swanepoel
|
Borys Alexander [4]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-02-27 11:15am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Ethan Dodd
|
Niel Erasmus
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-02-27 11:15am | A8 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Ruan Keyter
|
JP Snyman [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-02-28 7:30am | A9 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Stefano Roussos [1]
|
Pierre de la Port
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-02-28 7:30am | A10 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
|
Guy Leviner
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-4 |
2021-02-28 7:30am | A11 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Tshepang Maisela
|
Borys Alexander [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-02-28 7:30am | A12 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Niel Erasmus
|
JP Snyman [2]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2021-02-28 9:30am | A13 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Stefano Roussos [1]
|
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
|
6-4, 2-6, 10-6 |
2021-02-28 9:30am | A14 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Borys Alexander [4]
|
JP Snyman [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-02-28 12:30pm | A15 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Stefano Roussos [1]
|
JP Snyman [2]
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2021-02-28 12:30pm | B1 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
|
Borys Alexander [4]
|
7-6, 4-6, 10-7 |
2021-02-28 9:30am | C1 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Pierre de la Port
|
Guy Leviner
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-02-28 10:30am | C2 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Tshepang Maisela
|
Niel Erasmus
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-02-28 12:30pm | C3 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Guy Leviner
|
Niel Erasmus
|
7-6(4), 7-5 |
2021-02-28 12:30pm | D1 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Pierre de la Port
|
Tshepang Maisela
|
7-6(5), 4-6, 10-7 |
N/A | E1 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Christiaan Campher
(Did not play)
|
Heindre Serfontein
|
Walkover |
2021-02-28 7:30am | E3 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Matthew Goodchild
|
Lourens Swanepoel
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-02-28 8:30am | E4 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Ethan Dodd
|
Ruan Keyter
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-02-28 10:30am | E5 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Heindre Serfontein
|
Wihan Snyders
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-02-28 10:30am | E6 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Matthew Goodchild
|
Ethan Dodd
|
6-3, 5-7, 7-10 |
2021-02-28 12:30pm | E7 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Wihan Snyders
|
Ethan Dodd
|
7-5, 5-7, 11-9 |
2021-02-28 12:30pm | F1 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Heindre Serfontein
|
Matthew Goodchild
|
4-6, 7-6, 10-4 |
2021-02-28 10:30am | G2 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Lourens Swanepoel
|
Ruan Keyter
|
5-7, 2-6 |