2024 Joburg Squash League
Men's 1st League Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND April 23 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Wanderers A | 75 | Johannesburg Country Club A | 6:00pm Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) | 16 |
2 | Western Rackets A | 63 | University of Johannesburg A | 6:00pm Western Rackets Squash Club | 12 |
3 | University of Johannesburg A | 58 | Western Rackets A | 6:00pm Western Rackets Squash Club | 5 |
4 | Johannesburg Country Club A | 53 | Wanderers A | 6:00pm Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) | 3 |
5 | Randburg A | 46 | Parkview B | 6:00pm Bob Mallac Randburg Squash Club | 14 |
6 | Johannesburg Country Club B | 44 | 6:00pm | BYE | |
7 | Bryanston Sports Club A | 33 | Parkview A | 6:00pm Parkview Squash Centre | 8 |
8 | Parkview B | 29 | Randburg A | 6:00pm Bob Mallac Randburg Squash Club | 5 |
9 | Parkview A | 24 | Bryanston Sports Club A | 6:00pm Parkview Squash Centre | 8 |
Men's Res League Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND April 23 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Wanderers B | 79 | Parkview C | 6:00pm Parkview Squash Centre | 13 |
2 | Randburg C | 72 | Parkview D | 6:00pm Bob Mallac Randburg Squash Club | 16 |
3 | Johannesburg Country Club C | 65 | Wits University A | 6:00pm University of Witwatersrand Squash Club | 12 |
4 | Wits University B | 63 | Jeppe Quondam A | 6:00pm Jeppe Quondam Squash Club | 8 |
5 | Hope A | 58 | Western Rackets B | 6:00pm Wendywood Sports Club | 12 |
6 | Jeppe Quondam A | 55 | Wits University B | 6:00pm Jeppe Quondam Squash Club | 10 |
7 | Randburg B | 52 | Bryanston Sports Club B | 6:00pm Bryanston Sports Club | 12 |
8 | Parkview C | 52 | Wanderers B | 6:00pm Parkview Squash Centre | 5 |
9 | Parkview D | 50 | Randburg C | 6:00pm Bob Mallac Randburg Squash Club | 2 |
10 | Western Rackets B | 50 | Hope A | 6:00pm Wendywood Sports Club | 7 |
11 | Wits University A | 47 | Johannesburg Country Club C | 6:00pm University of Witwatersrand Squash Club | 7 |
12 | Bryanston Sports Club B | 40 | Randburg B | 6:00pm Bryanston Sports Club | 7 |
Men's 2nd League Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND April 23 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Randburg D | 69 | University of Johannesburg B | 6:00pm University of Johannesburg | 14 |
2 | Chamber Exiles A | 56 | Wanderers C | 6:00pm Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) | 6 |
3 | Bryanston Country Club A | 52 | Hope B | 6:00pm The Bryanston Country Club | 10 |
4 | Johannesburg Country Club D | 50 | 6:00pm | BYE | |
5 | Wanderers C | 49 | Chamber Exiles A | 6:00pm Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) | 13 |
6 | Bryanston Sports Club C | 38 | Pirates A | 6:00pm Bryanston Sports Club | Pending |
7 | Hope B | 31 | Bryanston Country Club A | 6:00pm The Bryanston Country Club | 8 |
8 | University of Johannesburg B | 27 | Randburg D | 6:00pm University of Johannesburg | 3 |
9 | Pirates A | 22 | Bryanston Sports Club C | 6:00pm Bryanston Sports Club | Pending |
Men's 3rd League Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND April 23 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Bryanston Country Club B | 64 | Northcliff A | 6:00pm Northcliff Country Club | 7 |
2 | Parkview E | 62 | Johannesburg Country Club E | 6:00pm Parkview Squash Centre | 4 |
3 | Chamber Exiles B | 58 | Wits University D | 6:00pm Chamber Exiles Squash Club | 13 |
4 | Wanderers D | 50 | Bryanston Sports Club D | 6:00pm Bryanston Sports Club | 7 |
5 | Northcliff A | 48 | Bryanston Country Club B | 6:00pm Northcliff Country Club | 10 |
6 | Bryanston Sports Club D | 41 | Wanderers D | 6:00pm Bryanston Sports Club | 9 |
7 | Johannesburg Country Club E | 38 | Parkview E | 6:00pm Parkview Squash Centre | 13 |
8 | Wits University C | 28 | Jeppe Quondam B | 6:00pm University of Witwatersrand Squash Club | Pending |
9 | Jeppe Quondam B | 27 | Wits University C | 6:00pm University of Witwatersrand Squash Club | Pending |
10 | Wits University D | 15 | Chamber Exiles B | 6:00pm Chamber Exiles Squash Club | 6 |
Men's 4th League Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND April 23 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Wendywood A | 74 | Northcliff B | 6:00pm Northcliff Country Club | 16 |
2 | Jeppe Quondam C | 70 | University of Johannesburg C | 6:00pm Jeppe Quondam Squash Club | 16 |
3 | Pirates B | 64 | Western Rackets C | 6:00pm Western Rackets Squash Club | 11 |
4 | Chamber Exiles C | 63 | Bryanston Country Club C | 6:00pm The Bryanston Country Club | 16 |
5 | Bryanston Country Club C | 58 | Chamber Exiles C | 6:00pm The Bryanston Country Club | 1 |
6 | Western Rackets C | 57 | Pirates B | 6:00pm Western Rackets Squash Club | 8 |
7 | Wanderers E | 50 | Johannesburg Country Club F | 6:00pm Johannesburg Country Club | 7 |
8 | Johannesburg Country Club F | 49 | Wanderers E | 6:00pm Johannesburg Country Club | 9 |
9 | Northcliff B | 24 | Wendywood A | 6:00pm Northcliff Country Club | 4 |
10 | University of Johannesburg C | 19 | Jeppe Quondam C | 6:00pm Jeppe Quondam Squash Club | 3 |
11 | Wits University E | 8 | 6:00pm | BYE |
Men's 5th League Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND April 23 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Parkview F | 82 | Johannesburg Country Club G | 6:00pm Parkview Squash Centre | 10 |
2 | Chamber Exiles D | 73 | Bryanston Sports Club E | 6:00pm Bryanston Sports Club | 12 |
3 | Western Rackets D | 64 | Wits University F | 6:00pm Western Rackets Squash Club | 16 |
4 | Chamber Exiles E | 58 | Johannesburg Country Club H | 6:00pm Johannesburg Country Club | 12 |
5 | Wendywood B | 53 | Wanderers F | 6:00pm Wendywood Sports Club | 14 |
6 | Wanderers F | 51 | Wendywood B | 6:00pm Wendywood Sports Club | 7 |
7 | Johannesburg Country Club G | 48 | Parkview F | 6:00pm Parkview Squash Centre | 7 |
8 | Johannesburg Country Club H | 43 | Chamber Exiles E | 6:00pm Johannesburg Country Club | 8 |
9 | Bryanston Sports Club E | 39 | Chamber Exiles D | 6:00pm Bryanston Sports Club | 6 |
10 | Bryanston Country Club D | 24 | 6:00pm | BYE | |
11 | Wits University F | 0 | Western Rackets D | 6:00pm Western Rackets Squash Club | 0 |
Men's 6th League Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND April 23 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Jeppe Quondam D | 82 | Bryanston Country Club E | 6:00pm The Bryanston Country Club | 16 |
2 | Chamber Exiles F | 67 | Bryanston Sports Club F | 6:00pm Chamber Exiles Squash Club | 13 |
3 | Chamber Exiles H | 63 | Pirates C | 6:00pm Pirates Sports Club | 10 |
4 | Wanderers G | 62 | Chamber Exiles G | 6:00pm Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) | 11 |
5 | Pirates C | 61 | Chamber Exiles H | 6:00pm Pirates Sports Club | 8 |
6 | Bryanston Sports Club F | 56 | Chamber Exiles F | 6:00pm Chamber Exiles Squash Club | 6 |
7 | Wanderers H | 48 | Northcliff C | 6:00pm Northcliff Country Club | 13 |
8 | Chamber Exiles G | 47 | Wanderers G | 6:00pm Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) | 6 |
9 | Northcliff C | 30 | Wanderers H | 6:00pm Northcliff Country Club | 4 |
10 | Bryanston Country Club E | 20 | Jeppe Quondam D | 6:00pm The Bryanston Country Club | 2 |