Southern Squash League Inc
A Grade Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND May 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Squash Melbourne (1) | 17 | Mulgrave (1) | 8 May 7:00pm Squash Melbourne | 17 |
2 | Monash University (1) | 15 | Westerfolds Templestowe (3) | 7 May 7:00pm Monash University Squash Club | 15 |
3 | Squash Melbourne (2) | 12 | Squash Melbourne (3) | 8 May 7:00pm Squash Melbourne | 12 |
4 | Westerfolds Templestowe (2) | 10 | 7 May 7:00pm | BYE | |
5 | Squash Melbourne (3) | 6 | Squash Melbourne (2) | 8 May 7:00pm Squash Melbourne | 6 |
6 | Westerfolds Templestowe (3) | 3 | Monash University (1) | 7 May 7:00pm Monash University Squash Club | 3 |
7 | Mulgrave (1) | 1 | Squash Melbourne (1) | 8 May 7:00pm Squash Melbourne | 1 |
A Reserve Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND May 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Mt District (2) | 16 | Melbourne University (1) | 7 May 7:00pm Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club | 16 |
2 | Mt District (1) | 15 | Squash Melbourne (4) | 7 May 7:00pm Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club | 15 |
3 | Grace Park Hawthorn Club (2) | 14 | Westerfolds Templestowe (4) | 7 May 7:30pm Westerfolds - Templestowe | 14 |
4 | Monash University (2) | 13 | Grace Park Hawthorn Club (1) | 8 May 7:00pm Grace Park Hawthorn Club | 13 |
5 | Grace Park Hawthorn Club (1) | 5 | Monash University (2) | 8 May 7:00pm Grace Park Hawthorn Club | 5 |
6 | Westerfolds Templestowe (4) | 4 | Grace Park Hawthorn Club (2) | 7 May 7:30pm Westerfolds - Templestowe | 4 |
7 | Squash Melbourne (4) | 3 | Mt District (1) | 7 May 7:00pm Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club | 3 |
8 | Melbourne University (1) | 2 | Mt District (2) | 7 May 7:00pm Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club | 2 |
B Grade Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND May 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Mt District (3) | 13 | Westerfolds Templestowe (5) | 7 May 7:30pm Westerfolds - Templestowe | 13 |
2 | Monash University (4) | 11 | Squash Melbourne (6) | 7 May 7:00pm Monash University Squash Club | 11 |
3 | Squash Melbourne (5) | 11 | MCC (1) @ MSAC | 8 May 7:00pm Squash Melbourne | 11 |
4 | Monash University (3) | 11 | Westerfolds Templestowe (6) | 8 May 7:00pm Monash University Squash Club | 11 |
5 | MCC (1) @ MSAC | 7 | Squash Melbourne (5) | 8 May 7:00pm Squash Melbourne | 7 |
6 | Westerfolds Templestowe (6) | 7 | Monash University (3) | 8 May 7:00pm Monash University Squash Club | 7 |
7 | Squash Melbourne (6) | 7 | Monash University (4) | 7 May 7:00pm Monash University Squash Club | 7 |
8 | Westerfolds Templestowe (5) | 5 | Mt District (3) | 7 May 7:30pm Westerfolds - Templestowe | 5 |
B Reserve Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND May 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Westerfolds Templestowe (7) | 18 | Squash Melbourne (9) | 7 May 7:30pm Westerfolds - Templestowe | 18 |
2 | Squash Melbourne (7) | 16 | Mulgrave (2) | 8 May 7:30pm Mulgrave Country Club | 16 |
3 | Melbourne University (2) | 14 | MCC (2) @ MSAC | 8 May 7:00pm Melbourne University Squash Club | 14 |
4 | Squash Melbourne (8) | 13 | Mulgrave (3) | 7 May 7:00pm Squash Melbourne | 13 |
5 | Mulgrave (3) | 5 | Squash Melbourne (8) | 7 May 7:00pm Squash Melbourne | 5 |
6 | MCC (2) @ MSAC | 4 | Melbourne University (2) | 8 May 7:00pm Melbourne University Squash Club | 4 |
7 | Mulgrave (2) | 2 | Squash Melbourne (7) | 8 May 7:30pm Mulgrave Country Club | 2 |
8 | Squash Melbourne (9) | 0 | Westerfolds Templestowe (7) | 7 May 7:30pm Westerfolds - Templestowe | 0 |
C Grade Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND May 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Monash University (6) | 18 | Mt District (4) | 7 May 7:00pm Monash University Squash Club | 18 |
2 | Maccabi (1) @ MSAC | 12 | Squash Melbourne (11) | 7 May 7:00pm Maccabi Squash Club | 12 |
3 | Squash Melbourne (10) | 12 | Monash University (5) | 8 May 7:00pm Squash Melbourne | 12 |
4 | Melbourne University (3) | 10 | 12:00am | BYE | |
5 | Monash University (5) | 6 | Squash Melbourne (10) | 8 May 7:00pm Squash Melbourne | 6 |
6 | Squash Melbourne (11) | 6 | Maccabi (1) @ MSAC | 7 May 7:00pm Maccabi Squash Club | 6 |
7 | Mt District (4) | 0 | Monash University (6) | 7 May 7:00pm Monash University Squash Club | 0 |
C Reserve Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND May 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Westerfolds Templestowe (8) | 14 | Maccabi (2) @ MSAC | 7 May 7:00pm Maccabi Squash Club | 14 |
2 | Melbourne University (4) | 13 | Monash University (8) | 8 May 7:00pm Melbourne University Squash Club | 13 |
3 | Squash Melbourne (12) | 13 | Monash University (7) | 7 May 7:00pm Squash Melbourne | 13 |
4 | Monash University (7) | 5 | Squash Melbourne (12) | 7 May 7:00pm Squash Melbourne | 5 |
5 | Monash University (8) | 5 | Melbourne University (4) | 8 May 7:00pm Melbourne University Squash Club | 5 |
6 | Maccabi (2) @ MSAC | 4 | Westerfolds Templestowe (8) | 7 May 7:00pm Maccabi Squash Club | 4 |
Cup Grade Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND May 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | MCC (1) @ MSAC | 150 | Mt District (1) | 7 May 7:30pm Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club | 17 |
2 | Melbourne University (1) | 139 | Westerfolds Templestowe (1) | 7 May 7:30pm Melbourne University Squash Club | 18 |
3 | Mt District (1) | 75 | MCC (1) @ MSAC | 7 May 7:30pm Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club | 1 |
4 | Westerfolds Templestowe (1) | 68 | Melbourne University (1) | 7 May 7:30pm Melbourne University Squash Club | 0 |
A Grade Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND May 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Mulgrave (2) | 151 | 7:30pm | BYE | |
2 | Mulgrave (1) | 132 | Mt District (2) | 7 May 7:30pm Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club | 13 |
3 | Kooyong (1) | 104 | Kooyong (2) | 7 May 7:30pm Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club | 17 |
4 | Kooyong (2) | 88 | Kooyong (1) | 7 May 7:30pm Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club | 1 |
5 | Mt District (2) | 77 | Mulgrave (1) | 7 May 7:30pm Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club | 5 |
Grade 1 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND May 10 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Westerfolds Templestowe (1) | 1681 | Mt District (1) | 9:45am Westerfolds - Templestowe | 150 |
2 | Mt District (1) | 1677 | Westerfolds Templestowe (1) | 9:45am Westerfolds - Templestowe | 152 |
3 | Mulgrave (1) | 1666 | Mt District (2) | 9:45am Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club | 159 |
4 | Mt District (2) | 1628 | Mulgrave (1) | 9:45am Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club | 147 |
Grade 2 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND May 10 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Mulgrave (2) | 1698 | Mt District (3) | 9:45am Mulgrave Country Club | 162 |
2 | Mulgrave (3) | 1698 | Mt District (4) | 9:45am Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club | 135 |
3 | Mt District (4) | 1691 | Mulgrave (3) | 9:45am Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club | 173 |
4 | Mt District (3) | 1673 | Mulgrave (2) | 9:45am Mulgrave Country Club | 152 |
- 2024 SSL Open Summer Pennant
- 2023 SSL Open Spring Pennant
- 2023 SSL Friday Daytime Spring Pennant
- 2023 SSL Women's Spring Pennant
- 2023 SSL Open Winter Pennant
- 2023 SSL Open Summer Pennant
- 2023 SSL Women's Autumn Pennant
- 2023 SSL Friday Daytime Autumn Pennant
- 2022 SSL Open Spring Pennant
- 2022 SSL Women's Spring Pennant
- 2022 SSL Friday Daytime Spring Pennant
- 2022 SSL Open Winter Pennant
- 2022 SSL Open Summer Pennant
- 2022 SSL Women's Autumn Pennant
- 2022 SSL Friday Daytime Autumn Pennant
- 2021 SSL Women's Spring Pennant
- 2021 SSL Friday Daytime Spring Pennant
- 2021 SSL Open Winter Pennant
- 2021 SSL Friday Daytime Autumn Pennant
- 2021 SSL Women's Autumn Pennant
- 2021 SSL Open Summer Pennant
- 2020 SSL Women's Autumn Pennant
- 2020 SSL Friday Daytime Autumn Pennant
- 2020 SSL Open Summer Pennant
- 2019 SSL Open Spring Pennant
- 2019 SSL Friday Daytime Spring Pennant
- 2019 Melbourne SSL Women's Spring Pennant
- 2019 SSL Open Winter Pennant
- 2019 SSL Autumn Friday Daytime
- 2019 Melbourne SSL Women's Autumn Pennant
- 2019 Melbourne SSL Open Summer Pennant