BD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Maksim Mihic | Sandton Sports Club | Reuben DE KLERK | No | - | |
[1] | Reuben DE KLERK | Pukke Tennis Club | Maksim Mihic | No | - | |
[2] | Nhlakanipho NGWENYA | Fairland Tennis Club | Thando TSHILI | No | - | |
[2] | Thando TSHILI | Umhlali Country Club | Nhlakanipho NGWENYA | No | - | |
[3] | Jaco DANNHAUSER | Laerskool Fairland | Kamohelo Molapo | No | - | |
[3] | Kamohelo Molapo | Jaco DANNHAUSER | No | - | ||
[4] | Josiah Stroh | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Ruan Keyter | No | - |
[4] | Ruan Keyter | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Josiah Stroh | No | - |
- | Noah Garcez Vidulich | Krish Shetty | No | - | ||
- | JP Snyman | Lowveld Juniors | Wihan Snyders | No | - | |
- | Zaan de Witt | Luan de Wit | No | - | ||
- | Mpho Phungwayo | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Christian Kruger | No | - |
- | Krish Shetty | Noah Garcez Vidulich | No | - | ||
- | Tshepang Maisela | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Francois Boshoff | No | - |
- | Wihan Snyders | Affies | JP Snyman | No | - | |
- | Francois Boshoff | ZA | Affies | Tshepang Maisela | No | - |
- | Francois Marais | ZA | Italian Tennis Club | Tristan van der Merwe | No | - |
- | Joshua Perry | St. Benedicts High | Stefano Roussos | No | - | |
- | Tristan van der Linde | ZA | Rustenburg Primary | ISAK VERMAAK | No | - |
- | ISAK VERMAAK | Hoerskool Rustenberg | Tristan van der Linde | No | - | |
- | Matthew Van Alten | ZA | Boskruin Tennis Club | Emmanuel Nyambuya | No | - |
- | Jarryn Leviner | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Guy Leviner | No | - |
- | Guy Leviner | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Jarryn Leviner | No | - |
- | Christian Kruger | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Mpho Phungwayo | No | - | |
- | Emmanuel Nyambuya | Trinityhouse Randpark Ridge | Matthew Van Alten | No | - | |
- | Thashil Naicker | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Massimo Palma | No | - |
- | Massimo Palma | Bedfordview Country Club | Thashil Naicker | No | - | |
- | Tristan van der Merwe | ZA | Merrylyn Tennis Club | Francois Marais | No | - |
- | Stefano Roussos | River Ridge Tennis Club | Joshua Perry | No | - | |
- | Luan de Wit | Zaan de Witt | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Krish Shetty
Noah Garcez Vidulich
|
Emmanuel Nyambuya
Matthew Van Alten
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-04-22 11:45am | A3 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Josiah Stroh [4]
Ruan Keyter [4]
|
Joshua Perry
Stefano Roussos
|
|
2019-04-22 11:45am | A4 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Thashil Naicker
Massimo Palma
|
ISAK VERMAAK
Tristan van der Linde
|
|
2019-04-22 11:45am | A5 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Zaan de Witt
Luan de Wit
|
Wihan Snyders
JP Snyman
|
|
2019-04-20 1:00pm | A6 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Tristan van der Merwe
Francois Marais
|
Jaco DANNHAUSER [3]
Kamohelo Molapo [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A7 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Christian Kruger
Mpho Phungwayo
(Did not play)
|
Francois Boshoff
Tshepang Maisela
|
Walkover |
2019-04-20 1:00pm | A8 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Jarryn Leviner
Guy Leviner
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [2]
Thando TSHILI [2]
|
3-6, 6-7(5) |
2019-04-20 3:00pm | A9 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Reuben DE KLERK [1]
Maksim Mihic [1]
|
Krish Shetty
Noah Garcez Vidulich
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-04-22 1:45pm | A10 | EPTC - Court 14 |
|
|
|
2019-04-22 1:45pm | A11 | EPTC - Court 17 |
|
Jaco DANNHAUSER [3]
Kamohelo Molapo [3]
|
|
2019-04-22 11:45am | A12 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Francois Boshoff
Tshepang Maisela
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [2]
Thando TSHILI [2]
|
|
TBD | A13 | - |
Reuben DE KLERK [1]
Maksim Mihic [1]
|
|
|
TBD | A14 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | A15 | - |
|
|