BS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Neo Masilela | ZA | Atteridgevile Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Encheng Wang | Dainfern Country Club | No | - | |
[3] | Luan de Wit | No | - | ||
[4] | Tristan van der Merwe | ZA | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | ISAK VERMAAK | Hoerskool Rustenberg | No | - | |
[6] | Etienne Kirsten | Unika Laerskool | No | - | |
[7] | Christian Deist | ZA | Hennopspark Primary | No | - |
[8] | Jaden Van der Westhuizen | Laerskool Lynnwood | No | - | |
- | Krish Shetty | No | - | ||
- | Massimo Palma | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Noah Garcez Vidulich | No | - | ||
- | Thashil Naicker | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Joshua Baron | Alberton High | No | - | |
- | Francois Marais | ZA | Italian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Morne Steyn | ZA | Hoërskool Randburg | No | - |
- | JP Van Niekerk | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | Wasim Tayob | Old Edwardian Society Club | No | - | |
- | Greg Swanepoel | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | No | - | |
- | Christopher Murray | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-04-19 11:45am | A7 | EPTC - Court 10 |
JP Van Niekerk
|
Francois Marais
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-04-19 11:45am | A14 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Joshua Baron
|
Greg Swanepoel
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-04-19 11:45am | A15 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Christopher Murray
|
Morne Steyn
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-04-20 7:30am | A17 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Neo Masilela [1]
|
Thashil Naicker
|
6-3, 4-6, 7-6 |
2019-04-19 3:30pm | A18 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Massimo Palma
|
Christian Deist [7]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-04-19 3:30pm | A19 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Luan de Wit [3]
|
Noah Garcez Vidulich
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-19 3:30pm | A20 | EPTC - Court 13 |
JP Van Niekerk
|
Etienne Kirsten [6]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-19 3:30pm | A21 | EPTC - Court 14 |
ISAK VERMAAK [5]
|
Wasim Tayob
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-04-20 7:30am | A22 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Krish Shetty
|
Tristan van der Merwe [4]
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2019-04-19 3:30pm | A23 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Jaden Van der Westhuizen [8]
|
Greg Swanepoel
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-20 7:30am | A24 | EPTC - Court 17 |
Morne Steyn
|
Encheng Wang [2]
|
6-4, 3-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-20 8:00am | A25 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Neo Masilela [1]
|
Christian Deist [7]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-20 8:00am | A26 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Noah Garcez Vidulich
|
Etienne Kirsten [6]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-20 8:00am | A27 | EPTC - Court 6 |
ISAK VERMAAK [5]
|
Krish Shetty
|
4-6, 6-2, 2-6 |
2019-04-20 8:00am | A28 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Greg Swanepoel
|
Encheng Wang [2]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2019-04-21 10:30am | A29 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Christian Deist [7]
|
Etienne Kirsten [6]
|
6-4, 3-6, 4-6 |
2019-04-21 10:30am | A30 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Krish Shetty
|
Encheng Wang [2]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-04-22 9:15am | A31 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Etienne Kirsten [6]
|
Krish Shetty
|
|
2019-04-22 8:00am | B1 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Christian Deist [7]
|
Encheng Wang [2]
|
|
2019-04-21 10:30am | C1 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Neo Masilela [1]
|
Noah Garcez Vidulich
|
2-6, 0-6 |
N/A | C2 | EPTC - Court 10 |
ISAK VERMAAK [5]
|
Greg Swanepoel
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-04-22 8:00am | C3 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Noah Garcez Vidulich
|
ISAK VERMAAK [5]
|
|
2019-04-20 10:30am | E1 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Thashil Naicker
|
Massimo Palma
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2019-04-20 10:30am | E2 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Luan de Wit [3]
|
JP Van Niekerk
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2019-04-20 10:30am | E3 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Wasim Tayob
|
Tristan van der Merwe [4]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-20 10:30am | E4 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Jaden Van der Westhuizen [8]
|
Morne Steyn
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-21 10:30am | E5 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Thashil Naicker
|
JP Van Niekerk
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-21 10:30am | E6 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Tristan van der Merwe [4]
|
Morne Steyn
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-04-22 8:00am | E7 | EPTC - Court 13 |
JP Van Niekerk
|
Tristan van der Merwe [4]
|
|
2019-04-22 8:00am | F1 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Thashil Naicker
|
Morne Steyn
|
|
2019-04-21 10:30am | G1 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Massimo Palma
|
Luan de Wit [3]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
N/A | G2 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Wasim Tayob
|
Jaden Van der Westhuizen [8]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | G3 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Luan de Wit [3]
|
Wasim Tayob
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-04-20 11:45am | I12 | EPTC - Court 17 |
Joshua Baron
|
Christopher Murray
|
3-6, 6-2, 12-14 |
2019-04-21 10:30am | I15 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Francois Marais
|
Christopher Murray
|
2-6, 5-7 |