BS 10 Green Ball
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Juvan Van Niekerk | Grey college | No | - | |
[2] | WJ Faber | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ruben Potgieter | ZA | Luckhoff Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Gerik Heyns | Senekal Primere Skool | No | - | |
- | Johandre Du Plessis | ZA | Welkom Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Gerhard Malherbe | Willem Postma Primary | No | - | |
- | Lian Van der Merwe | Willem Postma Primary | No | - | |
- | Viljé Steinberg | ZA | No | - | |
- | Gerrit Brisley | Willem Postma Primary | No | - | |
- | Chris van Schalkwyk | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | LIEWAN CLAASSENS | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | Luhan Du Preez | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Louis Fourie | Laerskool Universitas (Tjokkies) | No | - | |
- | Bertus Higgs | Hopetown High | No | - | |
- | Joshua Nel | ZA | Laerskool Universitas (Tjokkies) | No | - |
- | Tristan vd Westhuizen | Laerskool Universitas (Tjokkies) | No | - | |
- | Nathan Nel | ZA | Laerskool Universitas (Tjokkies) | No | - |
- | Joseph Loock | ZA | Gustav Fichardt | No | - |
- | Wilhelm Herbst | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Wilhelm Steinberg | ZA | Douglas High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | Box 1: X1 | OMS - Court 6 |
Juvan Van Niekerk [1]
|
Wilhelm Herbst
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-06-03 1:00pm | Box 1: X2 | OMS - Court 5 |
Juvan Van Niekerk [1]
|
Nathan Nel
|
6-2 |
2022-06-03 10:00am | Box 1: X3 | OMS - Court 1 |
Juvan Van Niekerk [1]
|
Lian Van der Merwe
|
5-3 |
2022-06-03 12:00pm | Box 1: X4 | OMS - Court 8 |
Juvan Van Niekerk [1]
|
Chris van Schalkwyk
|
7-0 |
N/A | Box 1: X5 | OMS - Court 3 |
Wilhelm Herbst
(Did not play)
|
Nathan Nel
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 1: X6 | OMS - Court 1 |
Wilhelm Herbst
(Did not play)
|
Lian Van der Merwe
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 1: X7 | OMS - Court 6 |
Wilhelm Herbst
(Did not play)
|
Chris van Schalkwyk
|
Walkover |
2022-06-03 10:30am | Box 1: X8 | OMS - Court 7 |
Nathan Nel
|
Lian Van der Merwe
|
4-3 |
2022-06-03 10:00am | Box 1: X9 | OMS - Court 2 |
Nathan Nel
|
Chris van Schalkwyk
|
6-1 |
2022-06-03 11:30am | Box 1: X10 | OMS - Court 4 |
Lian Van der Merwe
|
Chris van Schalkwyk
|
8-0 |
2022-06-03 10:30am | Box 2: X11 | OMS - Court 8 |
WJ Faber [2]
|
Johandre Du Plessis
|
3-2 |
2022-06-03 1:00pm | Box 2: X12 | OMS - Court 7 |
WJ Faber [2]
|
Tristan vd Westhuizen
|
2-6 |
2022-06-03 10:00am | Box 2: X13 | OMS - Court 3 |
WJ Faber [2]
|
Luhan Du Preez
|
3-4 |
2022-06-03 12:30pm | Box 2: X14 | OMS - Court 2 |
WJ Faber [2]
|
Wilhelm Steinberg
|
6-1 |
2022-06-03 11:30am | Box 2: X15 | OMS - Court 5 |
Johandre Du Plessis
|
Tristan vd Westhuizen
|
1-5 |
2022-06-03 12:30pm | Box 2: X16 | OMS - Court 3 |
Johandre Du Plessis
|
Luhan Du Preez
|
1-5 |
2022-06-03 1:00pm | Box 2: X17 | OMS - Court 8 |
Johandre Du Plessis
|
Wilhelm Steinberg
|
5-2 |
2022-06-03 11:00am | Box 2: X18 | OMS - Court 1 |
Tristan vd Westhuizen
|
Luhan Du Preez
|
5-5 |
2022-06-03 10:00am | Box 2: X19 | OMS - Court 4 |
Tristan vd Westhuizen
|
Wilhelm Steinberg
|
6-1 |
2022-06-03 11:30am | Box 2: X20 | OMS - Court 6 |
Luhan Du Preez
|
Wilhelm Steinberg
|
5-1 |
2022-06-03 11:00am | Box 3: X21 | OMS - Court 2 |
Gerrit Brisley
|
Ruben Potgieter
|
3-4 |
2022-06-03 1:30pm | Box 3: X22 | OMS - Court 1 |
Gerrit Brisley
|
LIEWAN CLAASSENS
|
4-5 |
2022-06-03 10:00am | Box 3: X23 | OMS - Court 5 |
Gerrit Brisley
|
Joshua Nel
|
4-4 |
2022-06-03 12:30pm | Box 3: X24 | OMS - Court 4 |
Gerrit Brisley
|
Viljé Steinberg
|
7-0 |
2022-06-03 11:30am | Box 3: X25 | OMS - Court 7 |
Ruben Potgieter
|
LIEWAN CLAASSENS
|
3-3 |
2022-06-03 12:30pm | Box 3: X26 | OMS - Court 5 |
Ruben Potgieter
|
Joshua Nel
|
4-3 |
2022-06-03 1:30pm | Box 3: X27 | OMS - Court 2 |
Ruben Potgieter
|
Viljé Steinberg
|
7-0 |
2022-06-03 11:00am | Box 3: X28 | OMS - Court 3 |
LIEWAN CLAASSENS
|
Joshua Nel
|
5-2 |
2022-06-03 10:00am | Box 3: X29 | OMS - Court 6 |
LIEWAN CLAASSENS
|
Viljé Steinberg
|
8-0 |
2022-06-03 11:30am | Box 3: X30 | OMS - Court 8 |
Joshua Nel
|
Viljé Steinberg
|
6-0 |
2022-06-03 11:00am | Box 4: X31 | OMS - Court 4 |
Gerik Heyns
|
Gerhard Malherbe
|
1-6 |
2022-06-03 1:30pm | Box 4: X32 | OMS - Court 3 |
Gerik Heyns
|
Louis Fourie
|
1-8 |
2022-06-03 10:00am | Box 4: X33 | OMS - Court 7 |
Gerik Heyns
|
Joseph Loock
|
9-1 |
2022-06-03 12:30pm | Box 4: X34 | OMS - Court 6 |
Gerik Heyns
|
Bertus Higgs
|
2-4 |
2022-06-03 12:00pm | Box 4: X35 | OMS - Court 1 |
Gerhard Malherbe
|
Louis Fourie
|
2-7 |
2022-06-03 12:30pm | Box 4: X36 | OMS - Court 7 |
Gerhard Malherbe
|
Joseph Loock
|
5-3 |
2022-06-03 1:30pm | Box 4: X37 | OMS - Court 4 |
Gerhard Malherbe
|
Bertus Higgs
|
4-2 |
2022-06-03 11:00am | Box 4: X38 | OMS - Court 5 |
Louis Fourie
|
Joseph Loock
|
11-0 |
2022-06-03 10:00am | Box 4: X39 | OMS - Court 8 |
Louis Fourie
|
Bertus Higgs
|
7-1 |
2022-06-03 12:00pm | Box 4: X40 | OMS - Court 2 |
Joseph Loock
|
Bertus Higgs
|
3-4 |