GS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Mia De Wet | Rustenburg Primary | No | - | |
[2] | Karla van Wyk | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Tyra Jansen | De La Salle Holy Cross College Junior School | No | - | |
[4] | Mika Bekker | ZA | Amos' Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Alexa Nel | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Idara Usen | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Atlegang Monnakgotla | ZA | Tygervalley Primary | No | - |
- | Amy Willson | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | Keerat Kaur | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | Taylor Garnitz | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rorisa Axé Jatto | Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sadi Adams | ZA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nolwazi Mnguni | ZA | Midstream Ridge Primary School | No | - |
- | Keotshepile Moorosi | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Joan McDonald | ZA | Hennopspark Primary | No | - |
- | Nienke Botha | ZA | Laerskool Anton van Wouw | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-01-28 9:00am | A1 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Mia De Wet [1]
|
Idara Usen
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-01-28 9:00am | A2 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Amy Willson
|
Atlegang Monnakgotla
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-01-28 9:00am | A3 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Tyra Jansen [3]
|
Alexa Nel
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-28 9:00am | A4 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Rorisa Axé Jatto
|
Nolwazi Mnguni
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-28 9:00am | A5 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Taylor Garnitz
|
Nienke Botha
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-01-28 9:00am | A6 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Keotshepile Moorosi
|
Mika Bekker [4]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-28 9:00am | A7 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Keerat Kaur
|
Joan McDonald
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-28 9:00am | A8 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Sadi Adams
|
Karla van Wyk [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-28 1:30pm | A9 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Mia De Wet [1]
|
Amy Willson
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-01-28 1:30pm | A10 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Alexa Nel
|
Nolwazi Mnguni
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-28 1:30pm | A11 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Taylor Garnitz
|
Mika Bekker [4]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-01-28 1:30pm | A12 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Joan McDonald
|
Karla van Wyk [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-29 7:30am | A13 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Mia De Wet [1]
|
Nolwazi Mnguni
|
7-6, 4-6, 10-5 |
2023-01-29 7:30am | A14 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Mika Bekker [4]
|
Karla van Wyk [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2023-01-29 10:30am | A15 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Mia De Wet [1]
|
Karla van Wyk [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-29 10:30am | B1 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Nolwazi Mnguni
|
Mika Bekker [4]
|
7-5, 6-7, 10-8 |
2023-01-29 7:30am | C1 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Amy Willson
|
Alexa Nel
|
0-6, 4-6, 2-0 |
2023-01-29 7:30am | C2 | Tuks - Court 16 |
Taylor Garnitz
|
Joan McDonald
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-01-29 10:30am | C3 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Alexa Nel
|
Taylor Garnitz
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2023-01-29 10:30am | D1 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Amy Willson
|
Joan McDonald
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | E1 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Idara Usen
|
Atlegang Monnakgotla
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-01-28 1:30pm | E2 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Tyra Jansen [3]
|
Rorisa Axé Jatto
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2023-01-28 1:30pm | E3 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Nienke Botha
|
Keotshepile Moorosi
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-28 1:30pm | E4 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Keerat Kaur
|
Sadi Adams
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-29 9:00am | E5 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Idara Usen
|
Rorisa Axé Jatto
|
6-7, 6-2, 10-5 |
2023-01-29 9:00am | E6 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Keotshepile Moorosi
|
Sadi Adams
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-29 1:30pm | E7 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Idara Usen
|
Sadi Adams
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-01-29 1:30pm | F1 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Rorisa Axé Jatto
|
Keotshepile Moorosi
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2023-01-29 9:00am | G2 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Nienke Botha
|
Keerat Kaur
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-29 1:30pm | G3 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Tyra Jansen [3]
|
Keerat Kaur
|
6-3, 6-0 |