GS 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alicia Adams | ZA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Daniella Loubser | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - | |
[3] | Isabella Molyneaux | ZA | Kilarney | No | - |
[4] | Mika Keet | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
- | Nieke de Klerk | ZA | Garsfontein Primary | No | - |
- | Sabriel Da Silva | Monumentpark Primary | No | - | |
- | Tessa Staphorst | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
- | Chanel Duarte | ZA | Bailliepark | No | - |
- | Amy de Waal | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - | |
- | Karabo Mashele | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Minka Steyn | ZA | Wierdapark Primary | No | - |
- | Paige Roper | Gauteng Noord | No | - | |
- | Dzangalashu Rabali | ZA | Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) | No | - |
- | Mischa Cloete | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ilanie Grobler | Hennopspark Primary | No | - | |
- | Tineka Strydom | ZA | Wingate Country Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-01-28 7:30am | A1 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Alicia Adams [1]
|
Paige Roper
|
3-6, 4-6 |
N/A | A2 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Mischa Cloete
|
Karabo Mashele
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-01-28 7:30am | A3 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Isabella Molyneaux [3]
|
Nieke de Klerk
|
6-2, 2-6, 10-7 |
2023-01-28 7:30am | A4 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Dzangalashu Rabali
|
Amy de Waal
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-28 7:30am | A5 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Chanel Duarte
|
Tineka Strydom
|
6-4, 6-1 |
N/A | A6 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Sabriel Da Silva
(Did not play)
|
Mika Keet [4]
|
Walkover |
2023-01-28 7:30am | A7 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Minka Steyn
|
Tessa Staphorst
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-01-28 7:30am | A8 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Ilanie Grobler
|
Daniella Loubser [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-28 12:00pm | A9 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Paige Roper
|
Mischa Cloete
|
7-6, 1-6, 6-10 |
2023-01-28 12:00pm | A10 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Isabella Molyneaux [3]
|
Amy de Waal
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2023-01-28 12:00pm | A11 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Chanel Duarte
|
Mika Keet [4]
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2023-01-28 12:00pm | A12 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Minka Steyn
|
Daniella Loubser [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-01-29 9:00am | A13 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Mischa Cloete
|
Isabella Molyneaux [3]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-29 9:00am | A14 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Mika Keet [4]
|
Daniella Loubser [2]
|
6-2, 3-6, 8-10 |
2023-01-29 12:00pm | A15 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Isabella Molyneaux [3]
|
Daniella Loubser [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2023-01-29 12:00pm | B1 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Mischa Cloete
|
Mika Keet [4]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-29 9:00am | C1 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Paige Roper
|
Amy de Waal
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2023-01-29 9:00am | C2 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Chanel Duarte
|
Minka Steyn
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-01-29 12:00pm | C3 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Paige Roper
|
Minka Steyn
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-29 12:00pm | D1 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Amy de Waal
|
Chanel Duarte
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-01-28 10:30am | E2 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Nieke de Klerk
|
Dzangalashu Rabali
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-01-28 10:30am | E4 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Tessa Staphorst
|
Ilanie Grobler
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-01-29 9:00am | E5 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Alicia Adams [1]
|
Nieke de Klerk
|
6-2, 4-6, 7-10 |
2023-01-29 9:00am | E6 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Tineka Strydom
|
Tessa Staphorst
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2023-01-29 12:00pm | E7 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Nieke de Klerk
|
Tineka Strydom
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-01-29 12:00pm | F1 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Alicia Adams [1]
|
Tessa Staphorst
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-01-29 12:00pm | G3 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Dzangalashu Rabali
|
Ilanie Grobler
|
6-7, 2-6 |